Active
Property Photos
449 12th Street 1805
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 449 12th Street 1805
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 449 12th Street 1805, TAMPA, FL 33602

Description

Experience unparalleled urban elegance in this executive 18th floor residence at the prestigious Towers of Channelside. This West facing sanctuary spans over 1,571 square feet, where floor to ceiling windows create a seamless indoor outdoor flow, framing breathtaking views of the Downtown Tampa skyline and vibrant Gulf Coast sunsets. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan features dual primary suites, each offering private sliding door access to an expansive balcony, walk in closets, and spa inspired en suites finished with premium granite and dual vanities. At the heart of the home, a gourmet chefs kitchencomplete with solid wood cabinetry and upgraded stainless steel appliancesoverlooks an open concept great room, perfect for sophisticated entertaining. Residents enjoy a resort caliber lifestyle with exclusive access to a 24/7 concierge, guarded security, and a stunning 5th FLOOR ROOFTOP RESORT AMENITIES featuring a heated pool with a rock waterfall, grilling stations, Party room for private events, dog and a private dog park. Situated in the epicenter of the multi billion dollar Water Street evolution, this home places you steps from the Tampa Riverwalk, Sparkmans Wharf, and the citys finest cultural venues, while providing the ultimate convenience of TWO secure, side by side RESERVED PARKING SPACES on the 3rd floor, just steps to the elevators, and private storage. Water and high speed internet included!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502753 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 449 12th Street 1805
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1571
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 25
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1571.00
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Just-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 25.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-229-6500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9ER-T00001-01805.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1805
  • View: City
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 3rd Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,950.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

801 3rd Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready units available now! Your Canvas Awaits! This two phase collection of 79 industrial chic city homes is inspired by the bold architecture and electric energy of Ybor City. Drawing from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432008
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2401, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,500.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2401 More Like This

WELCOME HOME to the Towers of Channelside! Comfort and style intersect at this luxury condo on the 24th floor, where the panoramic views of the the City of Tampa Bay and the Beautiful Bay are yours t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437848
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danielle Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1101, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,000.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to an elevated coastal sanctuary in this eleventh floor residence, where modern sophistication blends seamlessly with the laid back allure of Florida living. This exceptional three bedroom, thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467541
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale urban living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo at the Towers of Channelside. Enjoy sweeping views of Channelside, the bay, and passing cruise ships from your pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480831
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Harbour Walk Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,950.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1437 Harbour Walk Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 story townhouse located in the exclusive Harbour Island Gated Community. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and a 2 car garage, this contemporary home offers luxury livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494066
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,000.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2203 Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful tampa executive rental home new to market!!!! Located in walking distance to tampa's newest hottest spot for dining and drinks amatature works and the beautiful tampa riverwalk! This attract

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495884
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brian Infantino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Morgan Street 5, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1801 Morgan Street 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand New 4 level modern luxury townhome with views of the downtown buildings from the top level. Guest en suite on the first floor. Luxury vinyl floors throughout, high ceilings, chef's kitchen inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502747
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1904, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at its Finest. The Towers of Channelside is the only Luxury Highrise Condo Development in the Channel District. This 3 Bed / 3 Ba Unit with Split Floorplan has views overlooking the Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504823
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 604, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,850.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

449 12th Street 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

UTILITIES AND ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED EXCEPT GIRL'S BEDROOM FURNITURE. Experience elevated luxury living in the heart of Downtown Tampa at 449 S 12th St, Unit 604. This exceptional residence offers one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506661
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Marie Semanaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin