Active
Property Photos
449 12th Street 1904
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 449 12th Street 1904
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

Address: 449 12th Street 1904, TAMPA, FL 33602

Description

Downtown Living at its Finest. The Towers of Channelside is the only Luxury Highrise Condo Development in the Channel District. This 3 Bed / 3 Ba Unit with Split Floorplan has views overlooking the Garrison Channel, Marina, Harbour Island, Sparkman Wharf, and Davis Island. The Kitchen features Solid Wood Cabinets, Granite Counter Tops, Stone Backsplash, and Stainless Steel Appliances. Development amenities include: Heated Resort Style Infinity Edge Pool With Grotto, Spa, Clubhouse, Billiards Room, 2 Dog Parks, 24 Hr Concierge. The wrap around Balcony is accessible from each bedroom as well as the Living Room. This unit also comes with 2 Assigned Garage Spots and a Separate Storage Unit. Towers of Channelside is minutes from Sparkman Wharf, Amalie Arena, The Riverwalk, USF Medical School, Florida Aquarium, Cruise Ships, Retail, and Restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504823 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 449 12th Street 1904
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3298
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Acreage: 2.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1733.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Booker T. Washington-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Infinity
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Robert Alloca
  • Association Phone: 813-629-1881
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9ER-T00001-01904.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1904
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2401, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,500.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2401 More Like This

WELCOME HOME to the Towers of Channelside! Comfort and style intersect at this luxury condo on the 24th floor, where the panoramic views of the the City of Tampa Bay and the Beautiful Bay are yours t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437848
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danielle Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1101, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,000.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to an elevated coastal sanctuary in this eleventh floor residence, where modern sophistication blends seamlessly with the laid back allure of Florida living. This exceptional three bedroom, thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467541
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale urban living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo at the Towers of Channelside. Enjoy sweeping views of Channelside, the bay, and passing cruise ships from your pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480831
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Morgan Street 5, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1801 Morgan Street 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand New 4 level modern luxury townhome with views of the downtown buildings from the top level. Guest en suite on the first floor. Luxury vinyl floors throughout, high ceilings, chef's kitchen inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502747
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1805, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,500.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled urban elegance in this executive 18th floor residence at the prestigious Towers of Channelside. This West facing sanctuary spans over 1,571 square feet, where floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Skyler Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2501, TAMPA, FL 33602
$7,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to the Towers of Channelside! Comfort and style intersect at this luxury condo on the 25th floor, where the panoramic views of the the City of Tampa Bay and the Beautiful Bay are yours to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505866
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danielle Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 604, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,850.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

449 12th Street 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

UTILITIES AND ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED EXCEPT GIRL'S BEDROOM FURNITURE. Experience elevated luxury living in the heart of Downtown Tampa at 449 S 12th St, Unit 604. This exceptional residence offers one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506661
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Marie Semanaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin