Active
Property Photos
6951 Crestpoint Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 6951 Crestpoint Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $929,900

Address: 6951 Crestpoint Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

Priced below appraisal (available upon request), this exceptional custom Cardel residence offers a rare opportunity to experience refined waterfront living, privately positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is both striking and functional, appointed with double stacked cabinetry, Cambria quartz countertops, a gas cooktop, stacked oven and microwave, a butlers pantry, and a custom walk in pantrydesigned for seamless hosting and everyday luxury. A grand foyer with soaring 12 foot ceilings and crown molding introduces the home with understated elegance. Double stacked windows flood the interiors with natural light, enhancing the scale and openness of the living spacesequally suited for intimate living and entertaining. The primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, where serene water views and the gentle sound of cascading water features create a true retreat. The spa inspired bath offers an oversized walk in shower with dual shower heads and rain feature, dual vanities, and a custom storage bench. Two generous walk in closetsone enhanced with a custom organization systemprovide exceptional space. A secondary primary suite offers a private experience for guests or multigenerational living, complete with its own walk in closet and ensuite bath with upgraded cabinetry and Cambria surfaces. A spacious bonus room with panoramic water views, an additional bedroom, and a full pool bath further expand the homes flexibility. Hurricane grade upgrades include Category 5 motorized roll down shutters enclosing the covered patio, Category 5 rated windows in the dining and bonus rooms, and Crimsafe Category 5 security screens on select windows. Additional improvements include an epoxy coated garage floor with storage, upgraded 18 and 14 SEER air handlers, an on demand hot water system, and a whole home water softener. A beautifully enclosed office or flex space with French doors provides versatility as a private study, wellness room, reading lounge, or potential fourth bedroom. Throughout the home, French doors add architectural character while allowing for both openness and privacy. The upgraded laundry room, complete with a deep sink and 40 inch cabinetry, blends functionality with thoughtful design. Set on a 70 foot homesite with approximately 144 feet of unobstructed waterfront, the home captures sweeping water views and a sense of tranquility. The expansive screened lanai is finished with travertine decking, remaining cool underfoot while complementing the homes aesthetic. The resort style pool features a bubbling spa, integrated seating, and waterfall elements, enhanced by customizable Trim lighting for evening ambiance. A dedicated gas line is in place for a future outdoor kitchen, and a new 2025 gas pool heater ensures year round enjoyment. The fully fenced yard adds privacy and security. This home offers a VA assumable mortgage (subject to lender approval and buyer qualification) at 2.25% with an approximate remaining balance of $315,000presenting a significant financial opportunity, with estimated savings of $800+ per month compared to current interest rates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8469614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6951 Crestpoint Drive
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $929,900
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 4698
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3350.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 18.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Waterset
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSET PHASE 2C3-3 / 2C3-4 LOT 34 BLOCK 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-23-31-19-9VH-000036-00034.0
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 220
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 861 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$929,000.00 ($161.59 / sqft )

861 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched WATERFRONT Paradise Luxurious 5 Bedroom, 7 Bath Pool Home in the gated Community of Symphony Isles. Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! This stunning, grand home redefines luxurious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407943
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mainland Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,050,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

7004 Mainland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this beautiful POOL HOME located over half an acre within the Resort style community of Waterset. This impressive, two story house offers a rare layout with two p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472759
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Naureen Merchant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Mirabay Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,090,000.00 ($224.60 / sqft )

616 Mirabay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller will consider contributing to buyers closing cost, prepaids or rate buy down. High and dry and by far the best value on the water in MiraBay, this light, bright, and move in ready Classic C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482158
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brando Yates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Eagle Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$985,000.00 ($174.31 / sqft )

711 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Best price offer for square foot in apollo beach no hoa or cdd. Please check virtual tour links of main house and suite. Absolutely stunning in apollo beach. This house was built 2' over the required

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485798
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$895,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

7112 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. This waterfront residence situated within waterset community exemplifies nice living in one of the areas most notable homes. The classic verona model b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489721
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Johnnie Tillman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Kingston Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$990,000.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

624 Kingston Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront pool home on kingston court elevated, built to last, never flooded, deep water canal, gulf access, no hoa! Live the salt life on one of apol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504604
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Barrett Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin