Active
Property Photos
1702 Mulberry Drive A
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 1702 Mulberry Drive A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,000

Address: 1702 Mulberry Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33604

Description

**Move In Special: Get $150 off your third months rent if you apply within 48 hours of touring!** Charming first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex featuring an open, airy layout with abundant natural light throughout. Recently refreshed with fresh paint, a brand new bathroom, and updated appliances, this home also offers new blinds, closets, and cabinets throughout for a clean, modern feel. With ample storage and a comfortable, functional design, the property is tucked away on a quiet street, offering the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Pets are welcome, at the owners discretion. 2 pets max, up to 50lbs, no aggressive breeds. at the owners discretion. Vacant and available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8473624 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1702 Mulberry Drive A
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $1,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 784
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 784.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-46T-000000-00405.0
  • Views: 149
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3004 Yukon Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$900.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3004 Yukon Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Mobile home near Busch Gardens City water, TECO power. 1 bedroom, kitchen, full bath, living area

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457501
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9013 Westchester Circle 29 Apt E, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,197.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

9013 Westchester Circle 29 Apt E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo in the tampa area right down the street from busch gardens!!! 1 bedroom 1 bath condo ground floor. This unit has been recently upgraded kitchen and bathrooms move in ready. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149465
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9013 Westchester Circle 32, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,100.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

9013 Westchester Circle 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort and convenience in this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with an assigned parking space. Step inside to find laminate floors throughout, a spacious master suite with a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440200
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cristina Montoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6715 Armenia Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

6715 Armenia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located on the second floor at the Shops of Armenia. This unit offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and convenient acc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452982
  2. Provided by A.L. COMMERCIAL, INC.
  3. Contact Anthony Jr. Lefler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6601 Navin Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$900.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

6601 Navin Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming ground floor studio apartment located in Old Seminole Heights. This delightful unit features wood laminate flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The ki

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480383
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3826 Lakeshore Drive B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3826 Lakeshore Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, one bathroom duplex offers a comfortable and functional living space with a welcoming layout. Inside, you'll find ceramic tile flooring throughout, providing durability and easy main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486343
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin