Active
Property Photos
32613 Summerglade Drive
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 32613 Summerglade Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $614,900

Address: 32613 Summerglade Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Description

**Seller is a licensed real estate agent in the State of Florida.** Back on the market and priced to stand out in WaterGrass! Located within the gated Peregrina enclave, this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,080 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including a recently completed saltwater pool and desirable 3 car garage. The split floor plan features all bedrooms and a dedicated office on the first floor, plus a spacious upstairs bonus room ideal for a media room, playroom, or additional living space. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances with double ovens, granite countertops, center island, peninsula seating, butlers pantry, and walk in pantry. Additional improvements include a 2024 HVAC system. The fully fenced backyard offers a covered patio and direct pool bath access, creating a functional outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. WaterGrass residents enjoy access to community pools, clubhouse, fitness center, playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, and walking trails, with convenient access to I 75, SR 54, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and nearby schools. Seller is offering a home warranty for added buyer confidence. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8476423 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32613 Summerglade Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $614,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3876
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Chelsea
  • Builder Name: Standard Pacific
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3081.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: Maria Senica
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERGRASS PARCEL B-1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-20-0010-01800-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9522 Seagrass Port Pass, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
$649,900.00 ($141.84 / sqft )

9522 Seagrass Port Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW 5 Bedroom 4 Bath Waterfront Residence. This home offers an open floor plan, bedroom & full bath on the main, Formal Living Room, Butlers Pantry, spacious 2nd floor landing, & an ENORMOUS 3 Do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007317
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$689,400.00 ($143.36 / sqft )

7177 Talamore Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the larger homes in Watergrass, more than 3800 sf. It is in the Talamore Enclave of Water Grass. It features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths. Vaulted ceilings, contempory open space. Oversized w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4809 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884513
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Dirk Fuchs, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32346 Sapna Chime Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$699,500.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

32346 Sapna Chime Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. +++++++This brand new, never lived in home, purchased in 2024, is a true masterpiece featuring over $140K in premium upgrades. Boasting 3,761 sq. ft., t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347904
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33181 Rosewood Bark Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$615,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

33181 Rosewood Bark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

First and second floor primary suites!!!!! Welcome to 33181 rosewood bark way a rare gem in the heart of wesley chapel. Step inside this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence with 2 primary suites

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429106
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Maydale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$695,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

5707 Maydale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Chapel Crossing Conservation, M/I Homes built, Sonoma II Floorplan, Elevation D, a 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, with 3531 heated square feet of modern living with ample space for a growing family or just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447935
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jorge Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$659,000.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIKE NEW 5 BEDROOM HOME | OPEN LAYOUT + HUGE LOFT | 3 CAR GARAGE | GATED COMMUNITY | Welcome to 33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive an exceptional opportunity i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462068
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Kanicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34025 Astoria Circle 34025a, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$630,000.00 ($146.55 / sqft )

34025 Astoria Circle 34025a Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant two story residence offers a rare blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living. Located in the sought after Watergrass community, the home features: 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476299
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7046 Depue Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$678,575.00 ($154.43 / sqft )

7046 Depue Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477457
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7447 Lancaster Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$725,000.00 ($167.24 / sqft )

7447 Lancaster Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly exceptional, quality home located in the highly sought after community of watergrass in wesley chapel, nestled within the gated village of willow point. Built by the semi custom b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478541
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Dee Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33975 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$559,999.00 ($126.21 / sqft )

33975 Astoria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Wesley Chapel, located in the highly sought after Watergrass community! This stunning 2022 built Barbados model is nestled in the exclusive Astoria neighborhood of Wesley

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482967
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin