Active
Property Photos
13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $824,999

Address: 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

Description

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Under Appraised Value! PLUS CLOSING COSTS FOR RATE BUY DOWN and/or PRE PAYS!Why wait to build your dream home, this Homes by WestBay Virginia Park model is move in ready and showcases over $150K in seller upgrades! The sellers are relocating, highly motivated, and willing to assist with closing costs! Experience resort style Florida living with a heated saltwater pool, spa, and solar, all overlooking a peaceful pond and conservation views in the highly desirable Triple Creek community. This beautifully upgraded two story home features an elegant, spacious open floor plan designed for everyday living and entertaining, with multi generational living possibilities. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a private office (or optional 6th bedroom), a large bonus room, and a 3 car garage, this home truly has it all. A covered front porch welcomes you into a grand foyer through double entry doors, setting the tone for the homes refined design. Just off the entry is a private office with double doors, perfect for working from home. The heart of the home is the expansive grand room, dining area, and chefs kitchen, complete with Stainless steel GE appliances, Calacatta Novello Corian Quartz countertops, Sonoma Duraform Linen cabinetry with upgraded hardware, and Designer backsplash. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas, adding both beauty and durability. Sliding glass doors open to a spacious covered lanai and extended paver patio, creating the perfect indoor outdoor living space. The backyard is a private retreat, featuring a heated saltwater pool and spa (2025) with serene water and conservation views. The first floor also includes a private guest suite with a full bath, ideal for visitors or multi generational living. Upstairs, youll find a large bonus room, three generously sized secondary bedrooms with walk in closets, a Jack and Jill bathroom, and a convenient upstairs laundry room. The owners retreat is a private sanctuary with double door entry, a spacious walk in closet, and a well appointed en suite bath. Additional upgrades include solar panels, custom interior paint, upgraded lighting fixtures, designer window treatments, surround sound wiring (bonus & family rooms), a whole home water treatment system,and more!Located in the sought after Triple Creek master planned community, residents enjoy two Clubhouses, Resort style pools & splash pad, Tennis & basketball courts, Fitness centers, Playgrounds, and Miles of walking and biking trails!Appraisal is available. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8477264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $824,999
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4676
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Virginia Park
  • Builder Name: HOMES BY WEST BAY LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3686.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Infinity, Lighting, Salt Water, Solar Heat, Solar Power Pump
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 66.12
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Greenpointe
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TRIPLE CREEK PHASE 4 VILLAGE G2 LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-12-31-20-B6E-000000-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11333 Lake Lucaya Drive, , FL 33579
$879,000.00 ($152.37 / sqft )

11333 Lake Lucaya Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Gorgeous two story lakefront home with 6 bedrooms, Open Loft, 4.5 baths & 3 car garage. Enjoy special upgrades including reverse osmosis, water softener, and solar panels. The first floor primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5769 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540207
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11873 Lake Lucaya Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$889,000.00 ($165.37 / sqft )

11873 Lake Lucaya Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS SKI LAKE FRONT HOME! This amazing home is located in the highly sought after gated Lucaya Lake Club! You will ADORE the view and tranquility of the 78 acre Lake in your backyard! This communi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5376 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3529287
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12919 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$864,990.00 ($165.96 / sqft )

12919 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious,4,447 square feet, beautifully designed Easley Grand model by Pulte Homes. This two story home offers 7 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms, a large heated swimming pool and hot tub,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5212 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149146
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Linda McLean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11909 Climbing Fern Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$815,000.00 ($140.96 / sqft )

11909 Climbing Fern Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***** PRICE IMPROVEMENT***** Look no further!! Your executive dream home awaits and nestled on a premium lot in the exquisite gated community of Waterleaf. This 4200 sqft plus home features 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379563
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Lauren Fleischman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11978 Climbing Fern Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$839,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

11978 Climbing Fern Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED NEW PRICE! THIS HOME HAS A VA ASSUMABLE LOAN FOR A BUYER THAT IS ACTIVE OR VETERAN MILITARY! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Riverview, Florida! Located within a prestigious gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412203
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13231 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$849,000.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

13231 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Why wait for new construction when you can have this beautiful, spacious, almost new 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom Homes by Westbay home with 4,956 square feet of living space and an X flood zone r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6066 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471089
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zilma Yotte-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13060 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$824,900.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

13060 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pulte Roseland Model * LOW HOA* Private POOL + Spa with Waterview * One of Riverview's most sought after floor plans featuring soaring ceilings and a layout designed for MULTI Generational living with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473524
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Reagor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13154 Twin Bridges Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$979,900.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

13154 Twin Bridges Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury comfort upgrades. Seller is motivated. Step into a statement of modern elegance in the highly sought after community of Triple Creek where luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together in one ex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499066
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vilma Lacorte LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Twin Bridges Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$815,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

12870 Twin Bridges Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Belmar floor plan by WestBay Homes in the highly sought after Triple Creek community! This impressive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers space, style, and functionality for m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499361
  2. Provided by RIVERWALK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Candas Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin