Active
Property Photos
6556 27th Street N
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 6556 27th Street N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 6556 27th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8481947 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6556 27th Street N
  • Viewed: 234
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Lynch Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FAIRVIEW ESTATES BLK C, LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-16-27108-003-0290
  • Views: 234
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Patica Road Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$525,000.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

400 Patica Road Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10,000 towards concessions at FULL asking price! Located in NE Saint. Pete, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends modern updates with smart, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959177
  2. Provided by SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6623 16th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$495,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

6623 16th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This block home has never flooded and it has lots of room! Out with the carpet and in with the new easy care laminate flooring. Fresh interior paint as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Hardin, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 63rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$445,000.00 ($225.20 / sqft )

744 63rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom (with a Bonus Room) block home in the highly sought after N St Petersburg neighborhood is calling you! Walk in to your meticulously cared for abode to a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472376
  2. Provided by FLIP SIDE REALTY BY DESIGN
  3. Contact Mike Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1683 Watermark Circle Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$524,900.00 ($290.00 / sqft )

1683 Watermark Circle Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beutifully renovated villa in serene watermark community seller to cover first six months of hoa fees! Located in desirable northeast st. Petersburg, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472984
  2. Provided by FRANCIS J. DIAZ
  3. Contact Francis Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 80th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$544,900.00 ($255.58 / sqft )

1224 80th Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in in St. Petersburg. A spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with two primary suites, a new roof (Nov 2024), Newer HVAC (2023) and incredible upgrades designed for bo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496071
  2. Provided by SOUTH CEDAR REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Richard Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 88th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$485,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

140 88th Avenue Ne More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage residence located in the desirable boating community of Riviera Bay. Encompassing 1,778 square feet, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506430
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Sonja Haltiwanger, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Orient Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$560,000.00 ($231.12 / sqft )

8759 Orient Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Riviera Bay community, This mid century modern home with a contemporary chalet vibe is filled with natural light, highlighted b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin