Active
Property Photos
5216 Lake Venice Drive
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 5216 Lake Venice Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $789,990

Address: 5216 Lake Venice Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598

Description

Experience rare privacy and refined living in the gated conservation community of Lake Toscana. Set on an expansive acre homesite with no rear neighbors, this exceptional property offers peaceful, unobstructed nature views and the kind of quiet retreat todays buyers are searching for. Inside, an open concept layout with tile flooring throughout creates a seamless flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen anchors the home with generous prep space, custom quartz countertops, and a layout designed for gathering. The primary suite is a true escape, featuring a spa inspired soaking tub, oversized walk in shower, and spacious walk in closet. Step outside to the covered, picture screen lanai and enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets overlooking the tranquil conservation backdrop. Designed for both function and lifestyle, the home also features a dedicated office/flex space, a custom game room with fireplace, and a built out entertainment center in the great room. The expanded driveway and extended parking court provide a grand arrival and ample space for guestsan uncommon and valuable upgrade. Significant upgrades enhance both comfort and peace of mind, including a $10,000 Culligan whole home water treatment system and a $4,000 Vivint smart home security system. Additional enhancements include custom glass French doors, custom pantry shelving, interior and garage attic access with wood stairs, chair height toilets throughout, and professionally designed landscaping with mature palm trees. Located in Lake Toscana, residents enjoy scenic trails, a lakefront pavilion, playground, and direct access to the Little Manatee River for kayaking, fishing, and outdoor recreation. NO CDD and low HOA add to the overall value. This is a rare opportunity to own a private, move in ready home in one of the areas most desirable gated communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8483599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5216 Lake Venice Drive
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $789,990
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3017
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3017.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood
  • Association Name: LAKE TOSCANA #2 HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERRANCH PRESERVE PHASE 3 LOT 42B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-32-32-20-9SN-000000-0042B.0
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3110 Turkey Walk Lane, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$825,000.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

3110 Turkey Walk Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly One Of A Kind estate in the highly sought after Sundance Community where privacy, resilience, and natural beauty come together on over 5 serene acres. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5048 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688100
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Paul Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Lake Venice Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$769,990.00 ($198.04 / sqft )

5218 Lake Venice Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover your dream home in the exclusive, gated Lake Toscana community. Set on a generous 0.52 acre lot, this residence is surrounded by the natural be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448695
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact AMY Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 Lake Venice Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$824,990.00 ($196.94 / sqft )

5211 Lake Venice Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning, move in ready Sunrise Home, perfectly situated on a half acre lakefront lot in Lake Toscana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4189 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482655
  2. Provided by BAY DREAMS REALTY
  3. Contact Kary Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Pamplona Court, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$770,000.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

4924 Pamplona Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover luxurious living in Tampas highly desirable 55+ community, Valencia del Sol, with this upscale designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, a home with a large bonus room built in 2020, offering 3,083 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4690 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483883
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Tecklenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16015 Cape Coral Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$850,500.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

16015 Cape Coral Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Valencia Lakes is one of Floridas best 55+ luxury retirement living, located south of Tampa on I 75. This Charleston Grande model home is rarely on the market. Newly added SOLAR PANELS to the roof.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491417
  2. Provided by APPLEGATE PROPERTY
  3. Contact Randa Applegate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Surrey Trail, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$749,000.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

1710 Surrey Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and versatile, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and lifestyle on over 1.3 acres in the sought after Sundance community. With a 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493665
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Brooke Boyette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21019 Lonesome Acre Road, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$749,900.00 ($196.62 / sqft )

21019 Lonesome Acre Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Your country dream begins here peaceful, private, and full of possibility. Welcome to 5 acres of freedom in beautiful Wimauma, FL where you can live life your way. Whether youre dreaming of keeping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500424
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Garrett Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin