Active
Property Photos
1607 Maple Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 1607 Maple Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 1607 Maple Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604

Description

**MOVE IN SPECIAL: Apply within 48 hours of touring, and get $350 off your 3rd months rent!** Bright and beautifully maintained, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly blends classic character with modern updates. Fresh paint and new blinds enhance the abundant natural light that fills every room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Thoughtfully designed with plenty of storage, this home offers both functionality and comfort. The spacious primary bedroom features a cozy fireplace, adding a touch of old school charm and the perfect retreat for relaxing evenings. Step outside to a huge, fully fenced backyard ideal for entertaining, pets, or play complete with a covered patio ready for the beautiful summer days ahead. This home offers timeless appeal, practical updates, and space to truly enjoy both indoor and outdoor living. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Pets welcome! At the owner's discretion, 2 pets only, 50 pounds max, no aggressive breeds. Vacant and available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8484687 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1607 Maple Avenue
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1061
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1061.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-46T-000000-00333.0
  • Views: 168
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8309 Klondyke Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,775.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8309 Klondyke Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house features a fenced yard and an array of upgrades. The home boasts new ceramic tile flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3537639
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Maurice Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 Dixon Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

7301 Dixon Avenue B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated upstairs unit. Wallk in closet, large living area. Very centrally located, close to I 275 and minutess from downtown Tampa, USF.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488588
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Edna Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8623 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8623 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed , 1bath in the NE WATERS & ARMENIASW BUSCH & N BLVD. $1,500 a month plus $1,500 deposit . Also available Studio in the rear.$1,350 includes utilities .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503278
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8305 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8305 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Home with Fenced Yard Available Now! Welcome home to this freshly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in a convenient and established Tampa neighborhood. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450019
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Marks Drive, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,490.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1601 Marks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated apartment for rent, New Interior paint , New laminate flooring, New ceiling fixtures, New kitchen cabinets, New window treatments for all windows, New bathroom tile in the shower, New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465835
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Humphrey Street C, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1502 Humphrey Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering approximately 850 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, a bright and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479224
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Humphrey  D, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1503 Humphrey D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479500
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479601
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479605
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street D, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479608
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin