Active
Property Photos
10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $344,900

Address: 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Description

This 2022 built Dover floorplan is the single story home you have been looking for, has recently been reduced in price & the seller is offering $5,000.00 in seller concessions to cover closing costs & prepaid items or even to buy down your rate! This open concept design prioritizes an ease of living, low maintenance costs & up to date efficiency. With all major components of the home being only 4 years & being well maintained there is no reason you should not plan a tour. No carpet anywhere the home, ceiling fans in all but one room & only two small sections of fencing needed to enclose the backyard make it a turnkey ready property. No lease or pet restrictions, no headaches to concern yourself with & the home has already been inspected with a clean bill of health & ready for credits on that homeowner's insurance policy should make you want to tell you agent to write up the contract! The new pool has been completed and is right across the way from the newly completed playground area. The community of South Creek is minutes from I 75 & with retail, shopping & restaurants being nearby, you'll be efficient in your day to day living. Call today & schedule your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8484707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10313 Scarlet Skimmer Drive
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1955
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 238.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management - Jennifer Seminick
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: SOUTHCREEK LOT 3 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-31-20-C3N-000002-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6307 Pin Cherry Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($134.89 / sqft )

6307 Pin Cherry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2,498 sq/ft home in a gated Riverview community offers a versatile and low maintenance lifestyle. Come and make it your home for your next life's chapter. Key features of the property in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684735
  2. Provided by HAUZS INC
  3. Contact Qi Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$368,900.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

9040 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This turn key residence at 9040 Aspen Hollow Pl in Riverview offers a meticulous and modern lifestyle with high end updates that make it feel practically brand new. The home boasts a fresh aesthetic w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691891
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Brian Partie, Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11406 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,990.00 ($167.15 / sqft )

11406 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD FEES & FIRST FLOOR OWNERS'S SUITE, New laminate Flooring and WONDERFUL LOCATION! This beautifully designed home features no CDD fees, a spacious owners Suite on the first floor, and brand new f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393110
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12034 Suburban Sunrise Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$330,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

12034 Suburban Sunrise Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL...BRING OFFERS.....SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM 2328 sq ft 2 Story home with plenty of closet space. (SELLERS OFFERING $5000. TOWARDS IMPROVEMENTS) First floor offers a Large Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423687
  2. Provided by FIRST SERVICES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact George LaFauci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10013 Crested Fringe Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($118.29 / sqft )

10013 Crested Fringe Drive More Like This

Welcome to the stunning Raleigh model by Lennar, a home designed to impress from the moment you step inside. Spanning an impressive 2,896 square feet, this five bedroom residence is the epitome of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433139
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10536 Whispering Hammock Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

10536 Whispering Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious contemporary home with peaceful water views located in a desirable Riverview community. Built in 2016, this well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,447

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461463
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dan Winick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10335 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$405,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

10335 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new built 2022 home located in Riverviews highly desirable South Creek community. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464678
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9208 River Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$374,900.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

9208 River Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to experience WATERFRONT LIVING in RIVERVIEW! This one of kind mid century modern style home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms 1,800 sq ft of heated living space on an incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467644
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Melissa Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10402 Ashley Oaks Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$390,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

10402 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof Installed 04/2021 Under Warranty, New Water Heater Installed 09/2021. New AC System Installed 08/2022 Tenant Occupied for the last 2 and a half years. Currently month to month. Great in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468059
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Andy Arencibia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin