Active
Property Photos
12422 Whisk Court
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 12422 Whisk Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,999

Address: 12422 Whisk Court, HUDSON, FL 34669

Description

Under Construction. What's Special: Larger Backyard | Cud de Sac Lot | Deep Lot | White Cabinets. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 12422 Whisk Court in Palm Wind! This charming new home welcomes you with an open concept layout where the great room flows into the dining area and kitchen for a bright, connected feel. The kitchen features white cabinets, quartz countertops, a center island, and tile flooring that continues throughout the main living area. Just off the foyer, a convenient powder room adds everyday ease, while sliding doors lead you outside to enjoy the patio. Upstairs, two secondary bedrooms share a full bath and sit near the laundry room for added convenience. The primary suite completes the home with a private en suite bath and a spacious walk in closet designed for relaxing at the end of the day. Palm Wind in Hudson, Florida blends small town coastal charm with modern community living. Enjoy planned amenities including a pool, cabana, tot lot, open lawn, butterfly garden, and dog park. Hudson offers natural escapes, old fishing village roots, and a welcoming atmosphere along Floridas beautiful nature coast. Additional Highlights Include: GE refrigerator, washer and dryer, and whole house blinds. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#TB8488028
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8488028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12422 Whisk Court
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $339,999
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2323
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Maple
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1853.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 517.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 813-882-4894
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM WIND - PHASE 1, according to plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 97 Pages 154 through 163, of the Public Records of Pasco County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34669 - Hudson/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT258
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14694 Abasail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$354,693.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

14694 Abasail Lane New Construction More Like This

Prepare to meet the house of your dreams! The home features an open floor plan with vinyl plank flooring in the great room, entry, and kitchen. Off the entry is the designated laundry room, powder roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370140
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12789 Willabrand Pike, HUDSON, FL 34669
$319,094.00 ($127.28 / sqft )

12789 Willabrand Pike New Construction More Like This

This picturesque two story house is sure to enrapture you the moment you walk in! The open floor plan features 9 ft. first floor ceilings and tile flooring throughout the living and wet areas. The ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370148
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14674 Abasail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$386,579.00 ($126.09 / sqft )

14674 Abasail Lane New Construction More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this beautiful home with an inviting covered front porch. This open floor plan features 9 ft. ceilings, a secondary bedroom, and an expansive great room. The beautiful kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370167
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13606 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$380,000.00 ($119.12 / sqft )

13606 Moosehead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 car garage home nestled on a completely private preserve lot!!!!! This home offers a very spacious layout with a large open yard for family gatheri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883050
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13655 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
$379,999.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

13655 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Azalea at 13655 Tropical Breeze Way in Palm Wind! Step inside from the front porch to a welcoming foyer and p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412297
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13673 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
$384,999.00 ($149.40 / sqft )

13673 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Magnolia at 13673 Tropical Breeze Way in Palm Wind! The bright and open layout of this new home features an ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421517
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13520 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
$372,999.00 ($144.74 / sqft )

13520 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Conservation View | Convenient 1st Floor Living | Popular Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Magnolia at 13520 Tropical Breez

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444588
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13800 Crater Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$330,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

13800 Crater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED per square foot pool home around!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,173 sq. ft. of living space, built in 2007 and located on a desirable corner lot in the Hudso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447122
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matt Sofarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12490 Gust Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$389,999.00 ($125.56 / sqft )

12490 Gust Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Suite | Loft | Larger Backyard | Corner Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Amercia's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sherwood at 12490 Gust Court i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478661
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12351 Ridgedale Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$389,900.00 ($133.53 / sqft )

12351 Ridgedale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned with a serene pond view and not located in a flood zone offering both peace of mind and pic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478992
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Valeria Aliaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin