Active
Property Photos
1214 Florablu Drive
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 1214 Florablu Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $418,500

Address: 1214 Florablu Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Home Has Everything on Your List, and Then Some. Tucked inside a small, private gated community with low HOA fees and zero CDD, this home delivers the kind of quality you feel the moment you walk through the door. Soaring 9 foot ceilings, 8 foot interior doors, and gorgeous tile floors set a tone that's equal parts impressive and livable with builder upgrades that are stacked. The open concept kitchen, dining, and living area was made for real life, casual weeknights and big gatherings alike. The kitchen is the centerpiece: granite countertops, 42 inch solid wood soft close cabinetry, a generous 68 island, fingerprint resistant slate appliances, a dedicated kitchen desk with overhead storage, and a large walk in pantry. There's even a gas hookup ready for the chef who wants it and sellers are offering a $500 credit toward a new stove so you can choose exactly what you love. Step out to the lanai and you'll understand why people fall in love with Florida living. An 840 screened outdoor space stretches the full length of the home for your private slice of sunshine, rain or shine. The primary suite is your sanctuary. Private lanai access, dual sinks, an oversized glass enclosed walk in shower, a private water closet, and a walk in closet that'll make mornings something to look forward to. The extended garage goes above and beyond with 4 extra feet of depth, 10 foot ceilings, a Wi Fi enabled 8 foot hurricane rated door, a 50 amp EV ready outlet, and water softener setup already in place. The laundry room has a utility tub hookup, a small detail that makes everyday life easier. And the tech? This home practically manages itself: smart thermostat, connected lighting, video doorbell, pre wired security system, in wall pest control, and a Rainbird automated irrigation system keep everything dialed in year round. Just minutes from the I 4 & I 75 interchange, downtown Tampa, top rated dining, and everything Tampa Bay has to offer. Fast closing available. One or more photos virtually staged. Come see it before someone else calls it home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8488070 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1214 Florablu Drive
  • Viewed: 212
  • Price: $418,500
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2905
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Armwood-HB
  • Middle School: Burnett-HB
  • School Elementary: Lopez-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 675.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Unique Property Services - Maria Rodriguez
  • Association Phone: 813-879-1139
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FLORABLU ESTATES LOT 16 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33584 - Seffner
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-28-20-C0J-000002-00016.0
  • Views: 212
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 902 Two Houses Lane, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$459,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

902 Two Houses Lane More Like This

Two Homes on 1.39 Acres in Seffner | Private Road Setting | Mother in Law / ADU Opportunity Rare opportunity to own two detached concrete block homes situated on a 1.39 acre parcel zoned RDC 6 (Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481569
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Deana Cannella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Parsons Mooring Court, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$445,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

728 Parsons Mooring Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located on a cul de sac in the quaint Sagewood community of Seffner, Florida. Offering 2,416 square feet of well designed living space and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488557
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3996 Reflection Dock Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$475,000.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

3996 Reflection Dock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022, perfectly positioned on a premium cul de sac lot with serene conservation views and no backyard neighbors, offering the privacy and peaceful setting youve been searching

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490989
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Juan Corredor Home
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Giant Place, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$490,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

2620 Giant Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brandon Groves, conveniently located just outside of Tampa in a quiet, established neighborhood just blocks from the North Brandon YMCA and North Brandon Sports Complex. With NO HOA, NO CDD

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503775
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuccia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9235 Freedom Hill Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$414,900.00 ($132.18 / sqft )

9235 Freedom Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the serene nature and lush views at this stunning home in quiet Freedom Ridge! Located off the scenic country lane of Williams Road in peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505396
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Sasser LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin