Active
Property Photos
5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $664,900

Address: 5927 Jasper Glen Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated WestBay home in the highly sought after FishHawk community. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath, plus bonus room home with office offers exceptional comfort, style, and functionality. With a 3 car garage, a new roof, and fresh interior paint, this home is truly move in ready. The spacious kitchen offers gorgeous stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious, open concept living area filled with natural light. The home includes a desirable split floor plan with an upstairs bedroom, full bath, and bonus room, perfect for guests or flexible living space. Step outside to a large, fenced backyard with plenty of room to add the pool of your dreams. Whether you envision entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing, this outdoor space offers endless possibilities. FishHawk residents have access to top rated schools like Newsome High School and an impressive array of amenities including multiple pools, trails, pickleball courts, dog park, clubhouse, recreation areas, and more. This is an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home in one of the areas premier communities at an unmatched price. This home truly will not last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8489751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5927 Jasper Glen Drive
  • Viewed: 318
  • Price: $664,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 4154
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3192.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Stowers Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fishhawk Ranch West HOA - Patti Picciano
  • Association Phone: 813-515-5933
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH WEST PHASE 1B/1C LOT 2 BLOCK 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-25-30-20-9UC-000012-00002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 318
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14508 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$775,000.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

14508 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 1% Lender Credit. There's a version of your life that feels more intentional and it starts the moment the sliding glass doors open to the water. In this home, the kitchen is where the family

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382193
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14529 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$776,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

14529 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***ASSUMABLE 5% INTEREST RATE***Where modern luxury meets the beauty of nature this stunning 2 story Hawkstone home was built in 2023 and offers nearly 4,300 sq ft of thoughtful design and effortless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418271
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 Coventry Grove Circle, LITHIA, FL 33547
$750,000.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

11209 Coventry Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fishhawk schools pool home / conservation / outdoor kitchen / generator hook up / your search is over! Come see this beautiful pool home on conservation in the highly rated fishhawk school district!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426151
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$735,000.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

5906 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEW PRICE! Welcome to 5906 Fishhawk Crossing Blvd in Lithia, Florida, located in the heart of the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch communityone of Tampa Bays premier master planned

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14857 Rider Pass Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$749,990.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

14857 Rider Pass Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne II This Biscayne II is Ready Now! Showcasing timeless finishes and a thoughtful layout, this home features Sonoma Duraform Harbor cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474161
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$775,000.00 ($159.14 / sqft )

5920 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Reduced More Like This

WESTBAY POOL HOME Located in the heart of FishHawk Ranchs highly desirable Garden District, this elegant WestBay Caladesi III pool home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and 3,811 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484718
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12970 Steed Trace Loop, LITHIA, FL 33547
$699,500.00 ($145.82 / sqft )

12970 Steed Trace Loop Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell at $720,000, this stunning 5/4 home in the highly sought after Hawkstone community offers 3,606 sq ft of beautifully designed living space and access to A+ rated schools. Built in 2023,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4797 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496964
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Anaylin Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14403 Woodland Spur Dr, LITHIA, FL 33547
$629,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

14403 Woodland Spur Dr More Like This

Welcome to the exquisite Virginia Park floorplan by WestBay Homeswhere luxury meets comfort in the highly sought after Hawkstone community. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with a dedicated office

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500460
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15409 Starling Crossing Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$750,000.00 ($179.38 / sqft )

15409 Starling Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WEST BAY POOL home located in the well sought after community of FishHawk Ranch. This highly sought after Biscayne Il by Homes by WestBay delivers space, comfort, and resort style living in one of Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502470
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16018 Loneoak View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$599,000.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

16018 Loneoak View Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in the highly sought after FishHawk community of Lithia! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,140 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503030
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jacki Fabrizio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin