Active
Property Photos
8641 May Circle
  1. Image 1 of 13 For 8641 May Circle
  2. Image 2 of 13 For 8641 May Circle
  3. Image 3 of 13 For 8641 May Circle
  4. Image 4 of 13 For 8641 May Circle
  5. Image 5 of 13 For 8641 May Circle
  6. Image 6 of 13 For 8641 May Circle
  7. Image 7 of 13 For 8641 May Circle
  8. Image 8 of 13 For 8641 May Circle
  9. Image 9 of 13 For 8641 May Circle
  10. Image 10 of 13 For 8641 May Circle
  11. Image 11 of 13 For 8641 May Circle
  12. Image 12 of 13 For 8641 May Circle
  13. Image 13 of 13 For 8641 May Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,650

Address: 8641 May Circle, TAMPA, FL 33614

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Completely remodeled and move in ready, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern living with everything brand newroof, appliances, finishes, and more. This property has never been lived in since the renovation, giving tenants a true fresh start. Featuring a spacious and functional layout, the home includes generously sized bedrooms, a massive primary suite with a walk in closet, and beautifully updated bathrooms throughout. The kitchen and living areas are designed with a modern open feel, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located in a prime Tampa area with easy access to Waters Ave and Busch Blvd, youre just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways. Ample parking available and everything included, making this a seamless and comfortable rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8490702 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8641 May Circle
  • Viewed: 239
  • Price: $3,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2325
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 2237.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Memorial-HB
  • School Elementary: Twin Lakes-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-28-18-157-000000-00020.0
  • Views: 239
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7520 Coolidge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7520 Coolidge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pictures are from before the owner moved out, Discover Luxury Living in the Heart of Tampa Bay! Welcome to this stunning, modern home, perfectly positioned in the sought after Tampa Bay area. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8713 Palm Ranches Place, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8713 Palm Ranches Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse, built in 2021, offering modern luxury and convenience across three spacious levels. As you enter the first floor, you'll find an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474215
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact William Glassner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8706 Palm Ranches Place, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,750.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

8706 Palm Ranches Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the peak of modern Tampa living in this nearly new townhome situated in the heart of the city. This corner unit residence is a masterclass in open concept design where soaring ceilings and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482471
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Skylr Brickner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Thatcher Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,295.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

4106 Thatcher Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW 2024 HOME FOR LEASE PRIME TAMPA LOCATION! Welcome to 4106 N Thatcher Ave, Tampa, FL 33614 a beautifully built 2024 home offering modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500324
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact THAO BUI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5008 Tampania Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

5008 Tampania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated property offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, plus an additional versatile room that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, office, or flex space. Designed with flexibility and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505118
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact LISBET MATEJKA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin