Active
Property Photos
9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

Address: 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *****PRICE IMPROVEMENT***** Welcome home to the popular and gated community of Magnolia Park!! This beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath plus office home offers comfort, charm, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout featuring a spacious living area with contemporary lighting, neutral tones, and luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly into living room. The kitchen will be adored by the home chef, complete with granite countertops, wood cabinetry and black stainless appliances. Enjoy site lines to the family room, dining room, patio and backyard making it perfect for entertaining. The dedicated office or flex room offers versatility whether you're working from home, extra space for guests, home gym or zen room. Relax and unwind in your screened rear patio with a morning cup of coffee or evening cocktail and take in nature backing up to conservation with no backyard neighbors. Home's Exterior and Interior Painted 2026, ROOF 2024. Located only minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and all that Tampa Bay has to offer, this home perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Come experience life in Magnolia Park where modern living meets community charm. Enjoy the peace of mind that of a low HOA that includes lawn maintenance. Magnolia Park residents enjoy access to three resort style pools, multiple playgrounds, and a basketball court. Schedule your private showing today and say Yes to the Address!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8491031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9116 Mountain Camellia Lane
  • Viewed: 268
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Taft
  • Builder Name: Centex
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Frost Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Magnolia Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA PARK NORTHEAST PARCEL C LOT 7 BLOCK 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-01-30-19-9PZ-000014-00007.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 268
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5707 Butterfield Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$424,000.00 ($139.84 / sqft )

5707 Butterfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Dont miss this opportunity to own a home in a desirable location in Riverview, FL.Step through the stunning double glass pane doors into this beautifully maintained home in a highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3553033
  2. Provided by THE HOME HUNTERS GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10337 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

10337 Berryessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Riverview! Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience in one of Riverviews most desirable neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664242
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Garrido Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Pin Cherry Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($134.89 / sqft )

6307 Pin Cherry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2,498 sq/ft home in a gated Riverview community offers a versatile and low maintenance lifestyle. Come and make it your home for your next life's chapter. Key features of the property in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684735
  2. Provided by HAUZS INC
  3. Contact Qi Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12808 Hampton Hill Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

12808 Hampton Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12808 Hampton Hill Drive in Riverview Florida, a beautifully updated home located in one of the most desirable communities in the area. This move in ready home features a fully renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686815
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$368,900.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

9040 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This turn key residence at 9040 Aspen Hollow Pl in Riverview offers a meticulous and modern lifestyle with high end updates that make it feel practically brand new. The home boasts a fresh aesthetic w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691891
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Brian Partie, Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11406 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,990.00 ($167.15 / sqft )

11406 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD FEES & FIRST FLOOR OWNERS'S SUITE, New laminate Flooring and WONDERFUL LOCATION! This beautifully designed home features no CDD fees, a spacious owners Suite on the first floor, and brand new f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393110
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12034 Suburban Sunrise Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$330,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

12034 Suburban Sunrise Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL...BRING OFFERS.....SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM 2328 sq ft 2 Story home with plenty of closet space. (SELLERS OFFERING $5000. TOWARDS IMPROVEMENTS) First floor offers a Large Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423687
  2. Provided by FIRST SERVICES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact George LaFauci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10013 Crested Fringe Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($118.29 / sqft )

10013 Crested Fringe Drive More Like This

Welcome to the stunning Raleigh model by Lennar, a home designed to impress from the moment you step inside. Spanning an impressive 2,896 square feet, this five bedroom residence is the epitome of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433139
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 Waterstone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$425,000.00 ($108.23 / sqft )

10439 Waterstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication at 10439 Waterstone Dr, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in Riverviews desirable Waterstone Lakes. Spanning 3,041 square feet, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Oleg Shypitsyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin