Active
Property Photos
6519 Newberry Road 805
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 6519 Newberry Road 805
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

Address: 6519 Newberry Road 805, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605

Description

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in a prime Gainesville location. This 1,067 sq ft second floor unit offers a bright, open layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and an updated kitchen featuring modern finishes. Owner also can rent by the room, contact for prices and flexible contract as well. The home features new PVC framed windows for enhanced energy efficiency and abundant natural light. The oversized primary suite provides exceptional comfort and includes a huge walk in closet. Additional highlights include a large private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, an in unit washer and dryer, and ample storage space throughout. Ideally located just behind The Oaks Mall and directly across from HCA Florida North Florida Hospital, with easy access to I 75, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Comfort, location, and thoughtful updates all in onedont miss this opportunity. Ready to apply? Ask for the rental application link here and get started today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8491708 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6519 Newberry Road 805
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1067
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1067.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Siatech At Gainesville-AL
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Littlewood Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06655-115-805
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 805
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Reserves, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rockwood Villa updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse. 1,106 square feet. Newer appliances. Front courtyard, screened back porch. No carpet. Washer/dryer connection. Community pool, tennis courts,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537540
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1569 29th Road 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1569 29th Road 3 More Like This

A beautiful 3/2.5 in a quiet community at Eagle Trace Townhomes! Downstairs: A welcoming bedroom with walking closet and full bathroom, The open concept Livingroom leads to a cozy porch which is grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533233
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Azita Behnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3461 35th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,975.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3461 35th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location just off the corner of NW 34th St & NW 39th Ave. yet tucked away from the traffic & noise. Spacious Block home with a fenced back yard & screened back porch. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534470
  2. Provided by CLASSIC PROPERTIES OF NORTH FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 46th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3146 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Northwood has undergone several updates and features tile and vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpet anywhere. The modern kitchen boas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535813
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4243 20th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4243 20th Terrace More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is in a quiet neighborhood, convenient location just off 39th Ave. Wood floors throughout living room, halls and all bedrooms. Hall bath has tub/shower combo, tiled floors ,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538195
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3826 14th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3826 14th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3826 NW 14th Place, a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home ideally located in the heart of Gainesville! This well maintained property features lux

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539417
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 202, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,650.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1810 23rd Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the sought after Creeks Edge community. Enjoy the comfort of laminate wood and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.72 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539551
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Farjana Yasmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 20th Street, Gainesville, FL 32605
$1,725.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3304 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this adorable and well maintained home in the desirable Ridgeview neighborhood! Situated on a 1/3 acre corner lot, this light filled home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540298
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 20th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,725.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3304 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540298
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin