Active
Property Photos
15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

Address: 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Suncoast Lakes! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a peaceful conservation area, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers 1,944 square feet of comfortable living space and added privacy. The open split bedroom floor plan features spacious rooms throughout, creating both functionality and flexibility. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, a breakfast nook, and an additional eat in dining areaperfect for everyday living and casual gatherings. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet and an en suite bath complete with double vanities, a garden tub, separate shower, and elegant tray ceiling. The formal dining area flows seamlessly into the expansive great room, making this home ideal for entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened lanai overlooking the serene conservation view, providing the perfect place to relax and unwind. Located in the highly desirable Suncoast Lakes community with NO CDD fees and low HOA fees, residents enjoy access to outstanding amenities including a community pool, recreation building, playground, basketball, tennis, and volleyball courts. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, hospitals, the Suncoast Trail, and the Veterans Expressway, this home truly offers the best of comfort, convenience, and Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492390 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15727 Cedar Elm Terrace
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2581
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1944.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNCOAST LAKES PHASE 3 PB 50 PG 074 BLOCK 17 LOT 12 OR 8848 PG 2628
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-25-17-0020-01700-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17446 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$394,900.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

17446 Queensland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Ballantrae! Step into comfort, style, and sunshine with this beautifully updated 2 story gem nestled in the highly sought after Ballantrae community of Land O Lakes. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881003
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17500 Glenapp Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$448,500.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

17500 Glenapp Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Seller offering $5000 towards closing costs**Awesome move in ready home! Located in the highly sought after community of Ballantrae, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a den has everythin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885063
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Black Thorn Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$380,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

9314 Black Thorn Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new roof already installed!! Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Tierra Del Sol community in Land O Lakes. This spacious residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406188
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kaymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17124 Balance Cove, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$420,000.00 ($145.28 / sqft )

17124 Balance Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free villa, new roof, and rare 2 master suites (plus a 10'x15' bonus room with closet) in the resort style, golf cart friendly bexley community of land o lakes, fl. Indeed, the desirable s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417708
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$398,000.00 ($129.43 / sqft )

10328 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on marketbuyers financing fell through.* Welcome to Your Next Home in Hawks Landing! This beautifully updated, move in ready residence offers 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420798
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17492 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$444,990.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

17492 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445382
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18345 Fish Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$420,000.00 ($132.37 / sqft )

18345 Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Asbel Creek Estates, located in the heart of Land O Lakes. This home offers an incredible opportunity to be part of one of the fastest growing areas in the region. Asbel Creek Estates will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460014
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Clive Saunders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$375,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

10792 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, a stunning home located in the picturesque Cypress Preserve community in Land O Lakes, FL. This property offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, energy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471416
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Maddie Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17524 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$404,990.00 ($147.00 / sqft )

17524 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first community farm, a future 130 acre regional park, an exte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472223
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17513 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$429,990.00 ($156.08 / sqft )

17513 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472230
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin