Active
Property Photos
4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $223,000

Address: 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Welcome to the Floreta floor plan the largest model in Vintage Grand, offering a spacious and desirable 3 bedroom, 2 bath split layout. Designed with an open feel and abundant natural light, this home features a bright and airy living space that flows comfortably for both everyday living and entertaining. The Palmer Ranch location places you just minutes from Sarasota Square Mall, Costco, the YMCA, and the Legacy Trail, with world famous Siesta Key only about a 3 mile drive away making it easy to enjoy shopping, dining, fitness, and some of the best beaches in Florida. Ideally located on the first floor, this home offers easy access to all of Vintage Grands amenities. Situated on the southern side of the community, youre just a short stroll to the second pool, with tennis courts and a scenic fishing pier nearby. A great opportunity to own in a centrally located, amenity rich community dont miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4045 Crockers Lake Boulevard 11
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $223,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1359
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Acreage: 33.69 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1272.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Todd King
  • Association Phone: 941-923-7380
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 11, BLDG 22, VINTAGE GRAND
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0124021329
  • Unit Number: 11
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$222,999.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 949 Sqft Condo in Bella Villino II Newly Renovated & Move In Ready! Located just minutes from Siesta Key, one of the top rated beaches in the U.S., this beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516573
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Irina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($263.44 / sqft )

4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at its best! You wont want to miss your opportunity to own this well maintained top floor, largest 1 bedroom 1 bathroom floor plan in Bella Villino. This unit features an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143962
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Stephanie Pressley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$265,000.00 ($193.01 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209 More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking sunset views over the pond and 9th tee box from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Terraces at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Surrounded by swayi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659878
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($205.96 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION + MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into effortless living with this stylish GROUND LEVEL condo in the coveted, gated community of Bella Villinowhere I live here feels like brag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667079
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Northridge Road 212, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

5160 Northridge Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch, a rarely available three bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on the second floor with an outside storage closet. This is the largest condo with 1,376 square feet, and quality const

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670150
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$242,000.00 ($187.74 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! HUGE PRICE DECREASE !!! Look no further than this Palmer Ranch Beautifully furnished, completely Turnkey condo! Whether you are looking for your own winter getaway, an investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670927
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Leanne McVicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to live on Palmer Ranch in the beautiful community of Plaza de Flores. The Mediterranean courtyard welcomes you into the first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672755
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9610 Club South  4203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$255,000.00 ($173.59 / sqft )

9610 Club South 4203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers a practical, TURN KEY furnished setup with a comfortable living and dining area, granite kitchen counters, in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672870
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Leicht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8303, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$235,000.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMMACULATE AND MOVE IN READY! Welcome to the Terraces in sought after Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club! This alcove of condos is on a dead end cul de sac and are the closest condos to the Club and al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676820
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Julie Froeschle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Central Sarasota Parkway 2011, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($177.86 / sqft )

4126 Central Sarasota Parkway 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3BR/2BA first floor end unit condo in Palmer Ranch, Sarasota. Enclosed Florida room, flood zone X, impact windows, 2026 roof update. This 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Carole Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin