Active
Property Photos
8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

Address: 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Enjoy breathtaking sunset views over the pond and 9th tee box from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Terraces at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Surrounded by swaying palms and mature live oaks, this light filled residence features an open, split floor plan offering privacy and comfort. The spacious primary suite includes golf course views, lanai access, two closets (including a custom walk in), and an ensuite bath with separate shower and water closet. The updated kitchen boasts solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and neutral tile flooring, opening to the dining and living areas and a glass enclosed lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The guest bedroom with Murphy bed and adjacent full bath provide flexible space for visitors. Additional highlights include a covered carport, private storage closet, and access to the resort style pool, grilling area, and tennis/pickleball courts. Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers an exceptional lifestyle with the newly modernized 18 hole golf course, Har Tru tennis courts, bocce, fitness center, and indoor & outdoor clubhouse dining. Conveniently located near the Legacy Trail, shopping, dining, and the beaches of Siesta Key and Nokomis. Experience the best of maintenance free living in one of Sarasotas premier gated communities. Nowhere but here Stoneybrook!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4659878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1373
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1238.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Community Association / Nancy Brandenburg
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9209 STONEYBROOK TERRACE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0134101219
  • Unit Number: 9209
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 213
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 Castle Point Drive 825, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$305,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

9601 Castle Point Drive 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club. This inviting second floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the Verandas offers a comfortable, well designed living space with thoughtful updates throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519317
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hillary Niver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Mang Place 1302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$285,000.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

5316 Mang Place 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,600 sq ft second floor end unit with a new roof in 2024 and painted exterior 2024 (with attached 1 car garage) in the highly desirable gated community of Palmer Oaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142761
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($263.44 / sqft )

4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at its best! You wont want to miss your opportunity to own this well maintained top floor, largest 1 bedroom 1 bathroom floor plan in Bella Villino. This unit features an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143962
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Stephanie Pressley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,775.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price reduction motivated seller spacious & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views! Welcome to your new home in the heart of palmer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651381
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($205.96 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION + MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into effortless living with this stylish GROUND LEVEL condo in the coveted, gated community of Bella Villinowhere I live here feels like brag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667079
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Northridge Road 212, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

5160 Northridge Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch, a rarely available three bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on the second floor with an outside storage closet. This is the largest condo with 1,376 square feet, and quality const

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670150
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$242,000.00 ($187.74 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! HUGE PRICE DECREASE !!! Look no further than this Palmer Ranch Beautifully furnished, completely Turnkey condo! Whether you are looking for your own winter getaway, an investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670927
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Leanne McVicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club where homeownership comes with an enviable lifestyle. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672094
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debbie Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to live on Palmer Ranch in the beautiful community of Plaza de Flores. The Mediterranean courtyard welcomes you into the first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672755
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin