Active
Property Photos
1637 Caledonia Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 1637 Caledonia Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 1637 Caledonia Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

Description

**HIGHLAND LAKES REMODEL!** Looking to live in the best 55+ community around but not ready to settle for outdated features? This is the one! Fully renovated in 2026, this stunning home has instant curb appeal with a new roof, fresh paint, and all new landscaping. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and a professionally designed interior that feels brand new. The warm paint tones and fresh texture give it a new construction vibe, while waterproof vinyl wood look floors and tall baseboards run throughout. The chefs kitchen boasts new cabinetry, tile backsplash, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large breakfast bar that opens to the living roomperfect for entertaining. A bonus room off the kitchen can serve as a formal dining area or cozy den. Both bedrooms are spacious, with the master featuring a true ensuite. Bathrooms have been upgraded with resort style finishes, and theres a large utility room leading to the freshly painted two car garage. Brand new A/C! Out back, relax on the covered screened lanai or enjoy the open deck for BBQs. Just a short walk to the clubhouse, youll have easy access to Highland Lakes heated pool/spa, open air pavilion, clubhouse with billiards and library, tennis and pickleball courts, lakeside lodge with boat launch and pontoon rides, plus around 100 clubs and activitiesnot to mention 27 holes of golf just a minutes cart ride away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8492628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1637 Caledonia Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2124
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1628.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 164.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Scarlet Roach
  • Association Phone: 7277841402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES UNIT 14 PHASE 2 LOT 215
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-28-16-38905-000-2150
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RPD-7.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 186 Sunward Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$519,000.00 ($202.10 / sqft )

186 Sunward Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath pool home on 1/3 acre lot, with a privacy fence, and sits away from all the busy roads on a cul de sac lot which makes this a quiet and private oasis. The inside was

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682536
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Andrea Malara-Ortego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 479 Bonnie Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$529,000.00 ($223.77 / sqft )

479 Bonnie Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Welcome to this absolutely stunning, fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage bungalow style home located in the highly desirable Hidden Grove subdivision in Palm Harbor, perfectly situa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690550
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Trent Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$530,000.00 ($103.84 / sqft )

2620 Trent Road More Like This

Extremely rare waterfront fixer upper gem in one of the most desirable and rapidly appreciating corners of Lake Tarpon. The sellers surprise relocation gives you the rare chance to snatch up this 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413075
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Izikson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 Deer Run S, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$454,900.00 ($196.16 / sqft )

3567 Deer Run S Virtual Tour More Like This

Now PRICED TO MOVE! Excellent Value in Woodland Hills with Top Notch Schools. The Village of Woodland Hills, one of Palm Harbor?s most sought after communities, known for its A rated schools and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476877
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Natalia Segura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3048 Jodi Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$449,500.00 ($199.42 / sqft )

3048 Jodi Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Presenting a wonderful waterfront opportunity to experience living in perfect harmony with nature. This furnished three bedroom, two bathroom with 2 car garage home is nestled within a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477837
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frank Acerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3957 Tarpon Pointe Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$429,900.00 ($200.14 / sqft )

3957 Tarpon Pointe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* * beautiful updated move in ready home * * located in the much sought after highland lakes community * * be as active or as private as you want. This property has the membership to the club (at an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482759
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3132 Brunswick Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$449,900.00 ($192.84 / sqft )

3132 Brunswick Circle Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this GRAND and SPACIOUS 3 bedroom, 2 bath split and open concept home PLUS an office, designed for comfortable living and effortless entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1171 Royal Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$459,900.00 ($196.12 / sqft )

1171 Royal Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find! Low hoa! No flood ins/non evacuation zone! All ages welcome! Pet friendly! Introducing a palm harbor, suburb hidden gem! Beautifully updated spacious home is a standout, pride of ownership

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487346
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kay Himonetos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Macalpin Drive W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$489,000.00 ($200.57 / sqft )

2938 Macalpin Drive W Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 2,000 square feet of upscale living in Palm Harbors premier 55+ golf community, Highland Lakes. This residence features one of the communitys

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491531
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Gillespie Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$469,900.00 ($197.11 / sqft )

999 Gillespie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brick. Curb appeal. Highland lakes (55+). Price reduced! Low hoa! This is the one buyers wait for 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,732 sq ft with a layout that delivers from the moment you go inside. Open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492306
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin