Active
Property Photos
4411 Banyan Tree Place
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 4411 Banyan Tree Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $327,900

Address: 4411 Banyan Tree Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Description

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 home with rear entry garage from access road. Nice open floorplan with large living room, dining room and spacious kitchen all within steps of each other. Kitchen island has breakfast bar, sink, and dishwasher. Half bath is located on the first floor for easy access. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, linen closet and laundry closet located on 2nd floor. Large primary bedroom has walk in closet and bathroom with garden tub and dual sinks. Gated community has many amenities to enjoy, including large pool, splash zone, basketball court and playground. Location is prime, just minutes to I 75 and Crosstown Expressway, grocery stores, restaurants, banks, shopping and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4411 Banyan Tree Place
  • Viewed: 228
  • Price: $327,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1994
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1628.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Frost Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 224.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Manors (Real Manage Elevate)
  • Association Phone: 1-855-947-2636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA PARK NORTHEAST PARCEL C LOT 3 BLOCK 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-01-30-19-9PZ-000016-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 228
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9040 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$368,900.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

9040 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This turn key residence at 9040 Aspen Hollow Pl in Riverview offers a meticulous and modern lifestyle with high end updates that make it feel practically brand new. The home boasts a fresh aesthetic w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691891
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Brian Partie, Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12034 Suburban Sunrise Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$330,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

12034 Suburban Sunrise Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL...BRING OFFERS.....SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM 2328 sq ft 2 Story home with plenty of closet space. (SELLERS OFFERING $5000. TOWARDS IMPROVEMENTS) First floor offers a Large Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423687
  2. Provided by FIRST SERVICES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact George LaFauci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10536 Whispering Hammock Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

10536 Whispering Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious contemporary home with peaceful water views located in a desirable Riverview community. Built in 2016, this well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,447

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461463
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dan Winick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9208 River Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$374,900.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

9208 River Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to experience WATERFRONT LIVING in RIVERVIEW! This one of kind mid century modern style home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms 1,800 sq ft of heated living space on an incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467644
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Melissa Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10402 Ashley Oaks Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$390,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

10402 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof Installed 04/2021 Under Warranty, New Water Heater Installed 09/2021. New AC System Installed 08/2022 Tenant Occupied for the last 2 and a half years. Currently month to month. Great in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468059
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Andy Arencibia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11415 Green Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$380,000.00 ($121.56 / sqft )

11415 Green Harvest Drive More Like This

Welcome to 11415 Green Harvest Dr in Riverview, FL a well maintained 2020 built home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,518 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474999
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9207 English Oaks Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$315,000.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

9207 English Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Park East, one of Riverviews most sought after picturesque, gated communities. Here you will enjoy low maintenance living, an unbeatable location and amenities located right outsid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482446
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10406 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$384,500.00 ($119.34 / sqft )

10406 Berryessa Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to 10406 Berryessa Ave, a spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a large bonus room in the highly amenitized Ventana community! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487993
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$359,950.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

9033 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

SAY YES TO THE ADDRESS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 3/2.5/2 with LOFT in Magnolia Park offering space, comfort, and a versatile floor plan. From the moment you enter through the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497331
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Trish Waller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin