Active
Property Photos
34026 Astoria Circle
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 34026 Astoria Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 34026 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Description

Exceptional Living starts here in this POOL HOME with POND VIEW in Astoria at Watergrass! 4 beds, 3 and a half baths, 2 car garage, built by Taylor Morrison this home has nothing left out! Step into your new home with bright and open first floor and soaring ceilings. First floor has a convenient dining area leading to the kitchen, first floor laundry room, and a FIRST FLOOR PRIMARY SUITE. An additional half bath on the first floor is easily accessible for guests. Wood grain ceramic tile flooring leads you to the main living area and sliding glass doors with pool and pond views. Your kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, overhead light fixtures, and plenty of counter space and island seating. The first floor primary is the owners ultimate retreat with ensuite bath featuring two vanity spaces, bath and shower. Not one but TWO WALK IN CLOSETS in the primary with additional storage nook. Venture upstairs into the loft area perfect as a second living room, work out space, or make it your own! In addition another bonus/office space makes for a work from home or use this as another bedroom with access to a bathroom and bedroom. On the other side of the loft, 2 more bedrooms and bathroom 3. Look off the loft to the bright, open views of the pond and backyard. Abundant light comes in all throughout the day. The living space options in this floorplan give everyone a space in this smart designed home. Want to escape the Florida heat? Your own pool awaits you! Paver deck, safety fence, and caged in pool with sun deck and water views awaits you. Plenty of outdoor seating space for you and your guests. Just down the road Promenade Park has a pool, splash pad, playground, outdoor pavilion, and recreation area with pickleball coming soon! Want more drive down Overpass Rd to The Watergrass Club where youll find the clubhouse, Jr Olympic lap pool, heated resort pool, gym, tennis courts and more await you. Watergrass is centrally located near Publix shopping center, Starbucks, ChickFilA, Swig, Chase Bank, Florida Medical Clinic, and so much more. You needn't go far when everything you need is right here at the front of your neighborhood! 9 minutes from I 75, 35 minutes to downtown Tampa, less than 1hr to the beach. Live the best Florida has to offer here in Watergrass!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34026 Astoria Circle
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3585
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bonaire A
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2600.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERGRASS PARCEL E-2 PB 79 PG 36 BLOCK 62 LOT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-36-007.0-062.00-017.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$585,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

7604 Pool Compass Loop Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AND SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721811
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9522 Seagrass Port Pass, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
$649,900.00 ($141.84 / sqft )

9522 Seagrass Port Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW 5 Bedroom 4 Bath Waterfront Residence. This home offers an open floor plan, bedroom & full bath on the main, Formal Living Room, Butlers Pantry, spacious 2nd floor landing, & an ENORMOUS 3 Do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007317
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$689,400.00 ($143.36 / sqft )

7177 Talamore Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the larger homes in Watergrass, more than 3800 sf. It is in the Talamore Enclave of Water Grass. It features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths. Vaulted ceilings, contempory open space. Oversized w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4809 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884513
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Dirk Fuchs, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32346 Sapna Chime Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$699,500.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

32346 Sapna Chime Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. +++++++This brand new, never lived in home, purchased in 2024, is a true masterpiece featuring over $140K in premium upgrades. Boasting 3,761 sq. ft., t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347904
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33181 Rosewood Bark Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$615,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

33181 Rosewood Bark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

First and second floor primary suites!!!!! Welcome to 33181 rosewood bark way a rare gem in the heart of wesley chapel. Step inside this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence with 2 primary suites

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429106
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Maydale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$695,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

5707 Maydale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Chapel Crossing Conservation, M/I Homes built, Sonoma II Floorplan, Elevation D, a 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, with 3531 heated square feet of modern living with ample space for a growing family or just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447935
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jorge Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$659,000.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIKE NEW 5 BEDROOM HOME | OPEN LAYOUT + HUGE LOFT | 3 CAR GARAGE | GATED COMMUNITY | Welcome to 33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive an exceptional opportunity i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462068
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Kanicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34025 Astoria Circle 34025a, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$630,000.00 ($146.55 / sqft )

34025 Astoria Circle 34025a Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant two story residence offers a rare blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living. Located in the sought after Watergrass community, the home features: 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476299
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33287 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$667,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

33287 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like a model!!! Absolutly stunning home! Meticulously maintained & like a brand new home with upgrades galore with over $115,000 in high level mi builder upgrades on a huge over acre corner fenced in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477200
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7046 Depue Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$678,575.00 ($154.43 / sqft )

7046 Depue Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477457
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin