Active
Property Photos
15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $474,990

Address: 15267 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Experience modern townhome living in this beautifully designed three story residence located in Parkview at Hamlin in Winter Garden. This thoughtfully planned home features three private suites, including a convenient first floor suite and a spacious third floor primary suite, offering flexibility and privacy for todays lifestyle. The second floor serves as the heart of the home, showcasing an open concept living room and kitchen ideal for entertaining. The open kitchen is appointed with 42" cabinets, white quartz countertops, and stainless steel GE appliances, while vinyl plank flooring enhances the main living areas with durability and style. A covered lanai provides the perfect space to relax and enjoy Florida living. Designed with interiors inspired by our Milan Collection, this townhome blends chic design and modern finishesall set within one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494938 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15267 Hamlin Park Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $474,990
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2595
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2072.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Stephen Ervin
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKVIEW AT HAMLIN 113/85 LOT 38
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-27-6115-00-380
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Lp, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Lp More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257077
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Spring Arbor Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

10400 Spring Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly desirable Winding Bay Preserve community. This light filled corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, and stylish lamps thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8012 Bluejack Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,000.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

8012 Bluejack Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to serene pond views and end your evenings watching the magic of fireworks light up the sky welcome home to 8012 Bluejack Oak. Nestled on a desirable corner lot, this Energy Star Certified to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317938
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Jainarine Ramnarine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13299 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,990.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

13299 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Sage floorplan offers a thoughtfully designed two story layout, ideal for comfortable living and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112134
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$437,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

13307 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Harbor floor plan offers a smartly designed two story townhome that caters to both convenience and space. With th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112135
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

13295 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112136
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley Green Listing More Like This

**Stunning Home in Winding Bay Preserve with Resort Style Amenities** Discover your dream home in the sought after Winding Bay Preserve! This immaculate residence offers resort style living with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124930
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7036 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$524,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

7036 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Motivated Seller Excellent investment opportunity in the exclusive Mezzano community of Winter Garden. This fantastic Stone Housestyle townhouse, built in 2023, is currently tenant occupied through Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137842
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

12036 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome stands out with its bright, open layout and an exceptionally versatile design. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious first floor with a seamless flow between the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139531
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Actis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9803 Amber Chestnut Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$535,000.00 ($164.51 / sqft )

9803 Amber Chestnut Way More Like This

Welcome to your new townhome in the always desirable Watermark Terrace community in Winter garden FL! Built in 2019 the two story property stuns upon entry with its open floor plan, double height and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142809
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Marigel Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin