Active
Property Photos
7101 Hatpin Loop
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 7101 Hatpin Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $759,000

Address: 7101 Hatpin Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home in the highly desirable Watergrass community of Wesley Chapel! This move in ready residence combines modern upgrades with serene outdoor living, offering the perfect balance of comfort and style. Step inside to discover fresh interior paint, new light fixtures, and a bright, inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen has been tastefully refreshed with newly refinished cabinets, sleek granite countertops in kitchen and baths, and stainless steel appliances perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a brand new roof and new AC system. Outdoors, enjoy your private oasis featuring a spacious wood deck and relaxing hot tub ideal for unwinding or hosting guests. New pool solar panels were installed in 2025. The homes premium lot offers exceptional privacy, backing up to a tranquil pond with no rear neighbors and situated next to an oversized vacant lot for added space and seclusion. Located in the sought after Watergrass community, residents enjoy resort style amenities, top rated schools, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded home in one of Wesley Chapels most popular neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8495168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7101 Hatpin Loop
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $759,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 4004
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3071.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Propane, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 91.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Watergrass Property Owners Association Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERGRASS PARCEL B-1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-35-0010-01500-0100
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8833 Sanders Tree Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$850,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

8833 Sanders Tree Loop More Like This

Welcome to 8833 Sanders Tree Loop, an exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home located in the sought after Epperson community of Wesley Chapel. Built in 2021, this beautifully designed Bisca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352399
  2. Provided by SWFL REALTY GROUP CORP
  3. Contact Yves Petithomme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$689,400.00 ($143.36 / sqft )

7177 Talamore Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the larger homes in Watergrass, more than 3800 sf. It is in the Talamore Enclave of Water Grass. It features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths. Vaulted ceilings, contempory open space. Oversized w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4809 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884513
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Dirk Fuchs, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33163 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$800,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

33163 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the gated, golf cart friendly community of Whispering Oaks Preserve, where this stunning 2023 built executive home delivers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and convenience in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4742 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885551
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Whiteman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32346 Sapna Chime Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$699,500.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

32346 Sapna Chime Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. +++++++This brand new, never lived in home, purchased in 2024, is a true masterpiece featuring over $140K in premium upgrades. Boasting 3,761 sq. ft., t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347904
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9503 Ibis Grove Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$779,000.00 ($183.86 / sqft )

9503 Ibis Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PREMIER 26,186 sq.foot Lakefront lot in the Epperson community. This expansive homesite provides the perfect canvas for a resort style backyard retreat.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441754
  2. Provided by BRG REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Law
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Maydale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$695,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

5707 Maydale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Chapel Crossing Conservation, M/I Homes built, Sonoma II Floorplan, Elevation D, a 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, with 3531 heated square feet of modern living with ample space for a growing family or just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447935
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jorge Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33115 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$775,000.00 ($157.49 / sqft )

33115 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEARLY 4,000 SQ FT OF BEAUTIFULLY DESIGNED LIVING SPACE IN A GATED WESLEY CHAPEL COMMUNITY BUILT IN 2023. Welcome to this stunning two story home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474985
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Kanicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6962 Jared Oaks Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$799,900.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

6962 Jared Oaks Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction and never lived in, this exceptional home sits on a true unicorn lot tucked away on a quiet cul de sac with an oversized backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Mraz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7447 Lancaster Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$725,000.00 ($167.24 / sqft )

7447 Lancaster Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly exceptional, quality home located in the highly sought after community of watergrass in wesley chapel, nestled within the gated village of willow point. Built by the semi custom b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478541
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Dee Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8346 Ivy Stark Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$899,999.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

8346 Ivy Stark Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8346 Ivy Stark, a stunning 2023 Biscayne built home in the prestigious Robins Cove enclave of the Epperson Lagoon community. The pavered driveway and walkway is beautifully framed by lush t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480410
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin