Active
Property Photos
243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $777,000

Address: 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704

Description

A thoughtfully restored Spanish Mediterranean in Snell Isle, offering a rare opportunity to own a move in ready home with documented, permitted updates already in place. Located along Snell Isle Boulevard, with close proximity to Coffee Pot Bayou and the Vinoy Golf Club, the home reflects the character and appeal that define this part of St. Petersburg. All improvements have been completed with permits closed with the City of St. Petersburg, including a new Spanish tile roof installed in 2025. Inside, warm hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and a comfortable, open layout create an easy flow for daily living. The kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated with quartz countertops and custom cabinetry, and connects naturally to the dining and main living spaces. Upstairs, two bedrooms provide separation from the main living areas, including a primary suite with direct en suite access to the bathroom, while downstairs, a third bedroom with access to a nearby full bath and direct connection to the screened lanai and backyard offers flexibility for guests, extended stays, a private workspace, or single level living. A single car garage adds flexible space for storage, workspace, and laundry. A glass enclosed sunroom adds flexible, light filled living space, well suited for a home office, reading room, or additional sitting area. Beyond it, the screened lanai opens to a private tropical backyard with mature landscaping. A home that has been carefully updated, well maintained, and ready to be enjoyed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 243 Snell Isle Boulevard Ne
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $777,000
  • Price sqft: $359
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 2163
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1663.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SNELL ISLE BRIGHTWATERS REP. PTS. OF SEC. 1 & 2 LOT 143
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-31-17-83394-000-1430
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 319 Rafael Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$850,000.00 ($295.34 / sqft )

319 Rafael Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Travel down a stately, brick paved street framed by multimillion dollar homes and striking new construction. In the distance, the Vinoy Golf Course beckons close enough to walk, yet affording a seren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429194
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rhonda Sanderford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 32nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$749,900.00 ($310.00 / sqft )

501 32nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 1900 with beautiful red oak floors, this truly unique home marries classic St. Petersburg design with the convenience of modern living. Situated on a large, fenced in, HIGH and DRY oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462167
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact George Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 12th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$749,000.00 ($325.79 / sqft )

2030 12th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully updated 3 bed 2 bath main home with bonus 1 bed 1 bath back apartment in the highly desirable and historic Greater Woodlawn neighborhood of St. Petersburg. Step inside to a bright, open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 781 31st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$850,000.00 ($313.89 / sqft )

781 31st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated duplex blends timeless St. Petersburg charm with the confidence of modern upgrades, creating a rare opportunity in an exceptional location. Each unit is spacious 2 bed 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465887
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin Marrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 29th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$900,000.00 ($256.12 / sqft )

445 29th Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2020 home in the highly sought after Crescent Heights neighborhood of St. Petersburg. Offering 4 bedrooms, a dedicated office/bonus room, 3 bathrooms, and an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486133
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Jackson Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$889,000.00 ($331.84 / sqft )

3105 Jackson Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly desirable Magnolia Heights neighborhood, this beautifully reimagined residence embodies the very best of Florida living. Thoughtful design, quality craftsmanship, and exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504416
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cabot Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin