Active
Property Photos
7235 15th Street N
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 7235 15th Street N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

Address: 7235 15th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

Description

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Meadowlawn neighborhood! This move in ready property features a bright, open concept layout with a stunning modern kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining. The home offers updated flooring throughout, stylish finishes, and a generous primary suite. Step outside to enjoy a private, fully fenced backyard with mature treesideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and just a short drive to downtown St. Petersburg and the beaches. Dont miss this incredible opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7235 15th Street N
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 2128
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1664.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOW LAWN 2ND ADD BLK 16, LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-16-56646-016-0110
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Patica Road Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$525,000.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

400 Patica Road Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10,000 towards concessions at FULL asking price! Located in NE Saint. Pete, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends modern updates with smart, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959177
  2. Provided by SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6623 16th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$495,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

6623 16th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This block home has never flooded and it has lots of room! Out with the carpet and in with the new easy care laminate flooring. Fresh interior paint as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Hardin, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6660 17th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$599,999.00 ($268.34 / sqft )

6660 17th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of beachside living, flexible space, and modern comfort, all just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453410
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jona Gamboa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 80th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$544,900.00 ($255.58 / sqft )

1224 80th Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in in St. Petersburg. A spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with two primary suites, a new roof (Nov 2024), Newer HVAC (2023) and incredible upgrades designed for bo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496071
  2. Provided by SOUTH CEDAR REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Richard Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 88th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$485,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

140 88th Avenue Ne More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage residence located in the desirable boating community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506430
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Sonja Haltiwanger, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Orient Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$560,000.00 ($231.12 / sqft )

8759 Orient Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Riviera Bay community, This mid century modern home with a contemporary chalet vibe is filled with natural light, highlighted b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin