Active
Property Photos
303 Audubon Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 303 Audubon Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $805,000

Address: 303 Audubon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609

Description

Charming South Tampa home with a large fenced yard 55x137 and 1 car garage. Located in the sought after Park City near SoHo District and Hyde Park Area. The home features two spacious bedrooms and one bathroom, showcasing original wood floors throughout. The bathroom is beautifully updated with classic subway tiles, stone countertop and a tub/shower combination. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, herringbone backsplash and stone countertops, making cooking and entertaining a breeze. For added convenience, the home includes a full size side by side washer and dryer in large garage. A one car garage 11x21 provides ample parking and storage space, and the fenced yard is perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Dont miss the opportunity to call this charming South Tampa home yours. Owner of 303 S Audubon is also selling 301 S Audubon and 305 S Audubon. All three parcels make up just over a half acre and is 167x137 prime for development zoned RM16. 301 S Audubon has a 2 bedroom 1 bathroom , 928 Sqft. Mitchel Wilson Plant school districts. Great South Tampa Location. One of the largest South Tampa parcels available for sale that is nearby SoHo and Hyde Park. Property is currently leased though Fall 2026. Please do not disturb tenants
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 303 Audubon Avenue
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $805,000
  • Price sqft: $709
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1136
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 890.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARK CITY 2ND SECTION LOT 13 BLOCK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-3NT-000010-00013.0
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3025 North A Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$725,000.00 ($324.53 / sqft )

3025 North A Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of desirable downtown Tampa! This meticulously renovated residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403859
  2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Rouadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Cass Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$899,990.00 ($317.23 / sqft )

3024 Cass Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

BRAND NEW 2025 Construction in North Hyde Park, PLANT HIGHSCHOOL DISTRICT Luxury Living Without the HOA! Builder incentives available! Welcome to North Hyde Park, one of Tampas fastest growing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8346346
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Shore Crest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33609
$870,000.00 ($268.02 / sqft )

216 Shore Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning South Tampa Home in Beach Park! Welcome to this beautifully updated residence located in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoodsBeach Park. This elegant 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435713
  2. Provided by CENTRO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juan Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Cass Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$850,000.00 ($372.81 / sqft )

3410 Cass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just steps from Midtown and within the coveted Mitchell, Wilson, and Plant school district, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends modern comfort with unbea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440399
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ian Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3406 Swann Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$874,900.00 ($288.84 / sqft )

3406 Swann Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER IS REVIEWING ALL REASONABLE OFFERS. PLEASE BRING YOUR OFFER TODAY! Yes, you can have it all! Welcome to your new home at 3406 West Swann Ave! Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451911
  2. Provided by MALA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kumar Jairamdas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33609
$849,990.00 ($330.86 / sqft )

810 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEACH PARK EXCLUSIVE.. LARGE LOT.. GATED PROPERTY.. Tastefully renovated and thoughtfully maintained, this Beach Park home offers effortless comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462736
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Melissa Doenges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3704 Platt Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$850,000.00 ($438.14 / sqft )

3704 Platt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3704 W Platt Street in Tampa 33609, located in the highly sought after Plant High School district. This South Tampa home offers a rare and flexible layout with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475975
  2. Provided by BUY IN THE BAY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Felicity Rollins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Sherrill Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$849,000.00 ($328.43 / sqft )

201 Sherrill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Beach Park, this single family home sits on a spacious oversized corner lot 81' X 135', offering exceptional space, privacy, and potential in one of Tampas most desirable neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479166
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kim Morman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33609
$960,000.00 ($309.18 / sqft )

813 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Classic Spanish style home located well off the road in Beach Park! A long pavered driveway and courtyard with 7 block wall can easily hold six or more cars. Consistent with the architecture, this e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486407
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33609
$809,000.00 ($345.14 / sqft )

215 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home in the highly sought after Beach Park neighborhood of South Tampa. Situated on a spacious quarter acre lot, this charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493721
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin