Active
Property Photos
1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $214,000

Address: 1575 Silver Pine Way F2, PALM CITY, FL 34990

Description

Spacious 2 bedroom condo with a great layout located in a desirable gated community. While the interior has a more classic feel, the functional floor plan offers comfortable living with plenty of potential to make it your own. Enjoy the benefits of this great community, including pool, pickleball, community center and so much more, along with convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, and major roadways. This is a great opportunity for someone looking for space, value, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498847 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1575 Silver Pine Way F2
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $214,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Acreage: 33.84 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1111.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: seacrest
  • Association Phone: (772) 283-0497
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE AT MARTIN DOWNS-PHASE XI- BLDG 108 UNIT F-2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34990 - Palm City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-38-41-015-108-00062-5
  • Unit Number: F2
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2732 Matheson Avenue 112-b2, Palm City, FL 34990
$209,000.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

2732 Matheson Avenue 112-b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER CREDIT! Welcome to this clean 2 Bedroom 2 Bath second floor condo in the desirable gated community of Pine Ridge at Martin Downs. Enjoy the community amenities which include comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087568
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Silver Pine Way 108-a2, Palm City, FL 34990
$225,000.00 ($153.27 / sqft )

1575 Silver Pine Way 108-a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the gated Pine Ridge at Martin Downs community. Functional layout with a screened, tiled balcony and accordion hurricane shutters. Honey Washingto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158046
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Silver Pine Way 120-a1, Palm City, FL 34990
$230,000.00 ($156.68 / sqft )

2025 Silver Pine Way 120-a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable first floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,468 sq ft of move in ready living in the heart of Palm City. This well maintained home features updated flooring, fresh paint, custom m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006534
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Matheson Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$217,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

2703 Matheson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully renovated first floor 2/2 condo in the gated Pine Ridge community of Palm City. Light filled and inviting, this home features new flooring, a stunning kitchen with qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016318
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3961 Greenwood Way G, Palm City, FL 34990
$255,000.00 ($184.25 / sqft )

3961 Greenwood Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Plus Office/Den Floor Plan Located Within A Highly Desired Palm City Golf Community with Manned Gated. Newly Updated Floors, Oversized Screened Patio, Impact Win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019723
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1, Palm City, FL 34990
$195,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN CONDITION, Pleasure to Show, Newly Updated, Ground Floor Unit, Screened in Lanai, NEW ROOFS scheduled within 1 to 2 years already paid for, NO Assessment Fee,, Monies are already in the Reser

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022320
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2762 Matheson Avenue G1, Palm City, FL 34990
$229,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

2762 Matheson Avenue G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your lake front views from this first floor unit. Updated throughout the kitchen is open and bright with ample counter space and storage. Lake views from both bedrooms and updated bathrooms make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024965
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin