Active
Property Photos
2703 Matheson Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 2703 Matheson Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $217,000

Address: 2703 Matheson Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Move right into this beautifully renovated first floor 2/2 condo in the gated Pine Ridge community of Palm City. Light filled and inviting, this home features new flooring, a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, upgraded cabinets, new appliances, and modern lighting. The primary suite includes a renovated bath and spacious walk in closet, while the second bedroom offers two closets for added storage. Fresh paint through out and new textured ceiling. Relax on your screened, covered patio in this quiet, well maintained neighborhood. Enjoy amenities including a pool, tennis and pickleball courts, walking trails, and pet friendly living (up to 25 lbs). Ideally located near shopping, dining, and easy commuter access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2703 Matheson Avenue
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $217,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1748
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seacrest
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE CONDO AT MARTIN DOWNS - VILLAGE I PHASE 2 BLDG 116 UNIT D-1 AS IN DECL OR 658/197 M/CO.
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 183841015116000414
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: Residl Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2732 Matheson Avenue 112-b2, Palm City, FL 34990
$209,000.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

2732 Matheson Avenue 112-b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER CREDIT! Welcome to this clean 2 Bedroom 2 Bath second floor condo in the desirable gated community of Pine Ridge at Martin Downs. Enjoy the community amenities which include comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087568
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2762 Matheson Avenue 111-a2, Palm City, FL 34990
$260,000.00 ($177.11 / sqft )

2762 Matheson Avenue 111-a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2762 Matheson Avenue in Martin Downsan impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in one of Palm City's most sought after gated communities. This residence blends timeless style with thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092207
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1995 Silver Pine Way Bldg 119 H, Palm City, FL 34990
$260,000.00 ($177.11 / sqft )

1995 Silver Pine Way Bldg 119 H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled ground floor 3/2 in the highly desirable community of Pine Ridge. Close to highways, beaches, medical, shopping, dining and so much more. Priced to sell. Must see. Very taste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093335
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Silver Pine Way 108-a2, Palm City, FL 34990
$225,000.00 ($153.27 / sqft )

1575 Silver Pine Way 108-a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the gated Pine Ridge at Martin Downs community. Functional layout with a screened, tiled balcony and accordion hurricane shutters. Honey Washingto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158046
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Silver Pine Way 120-a1, Palm City, FL 34990
$230,000.00 ($156.68 / sqft )

2025 Silver Pine Way 120-a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable first floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,468 sq ft of move in ready living in the heart of Palm City. This well maintained home features updated flooring, fresh paint, custom m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006534
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3961 Greenwood Way G, Palm City, FL 34990
$255,000.00 ($184.25 / sqft )

3961 Greenwood Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Plus Office/Den Floor Plan Located Within A Highly Desired Palm City Golf Community with Manned Gated. Newly Updated Floors, Oversized Screened Patio, Impact Win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019723
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2762 Matheson Avenue G1, Palm City, FL 34990
$229,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

2762 Matheson Avenue G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your lake front views from this first floor unit. Updated throughout the kitchen is open and bright with ample counter space and storage. Lake views from both bedrooms and updated bathrooms make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024965
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Silver Pine Way F2, PALM CITY, FL 34990
$214,000.00 ($192.62 / sqft )

1575 Silver Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom condo with a great layout located in a desirable gated community. While the interior has a more classic feel, the functional floor plan offers comfortable living with plenty of pote

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498847
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Rebecca Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin