Active
Property Photos
1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  1. Image 1 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  2. Image 2 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  3. Image 3 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  4. Image 4 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  5. Image 5 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  6. Image 6 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  7. Image 7 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  8. Image 8 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  9. Image 9 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  10. Image 10 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  11. Image 11 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  12. Image 12 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  13. Image 13 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  14. Image 14 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  15. Image 15 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  16. Image 16 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  17. Image 17 For 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

Address: 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

MOVE IN CONDITION, Pleasure to Show, Newly Updated, Ground Floor Unit, Screened in Lanai, NEW ROOFS scheduled within 1 to 2 years already paid for, NO Assessment Fee,, Monies are already in the Reserve Fund....., Parking in front of the unit, , Original Owner, Brand New A/C/Heating, New Whirlpool Appliances and Full size Washer/Dryer in the unit, New Carpeting throughout, New Wood Planking in Kitchen, New High Hat Lighting/Ceiling Fans, New Verticals, New New Frameless Shower Door in the Master Bath, Unit Completely Painted, Community Pool/Spa/Tennis/Pickleball, Conveniently located. Nearby Shops, Restaurants, Publix, Walgreens, McDonalds's, Library, and close to Downtown Stuart and Beaches.....
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022320 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Heating: Central, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 583
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pine Ridge At Martin Downs
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE CONDO AT MARTIN DOWNS BUILDING 106 UNIT C-1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 183841015106000317
  • Unit Number: 106 C-1
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2732 Matheson Avenue 112-b2, Palm City, FL 34990
$209,000.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

2732 Matheson Avenue 112-b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER CREDIT! Welcome to this clean 2 Bedroom 2 Bath second floor condo in the desirable gated community of Pine Ridge at Martin Downs. Enjoy the community amenities which include comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087568
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Silver Pine Way 108-a2, Palm City, FL 34990
$225,000.00 ($153.27 / sqft )

1575 Silver Pine Way 108-a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the gated Pine Ridge at Martin Downs community. Functional layout with a screened, tiled balcony and accordion hurricane shutters. Honey Washingto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158046
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Silver Pine Way 120-a1, Palm City, FL 34990
$230,000.00 ($156.68 / sqft )

2025 Silver Pine Way 120-a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable first floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,468 sq ft of move in ready living in the heart of Palm City. This well maintained home features updated flooring, fresh paint, custom m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006534
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1, Palm City, FL 34990
$185,000.00 ($222.89 / sqft )

2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 1BR/1BA condo in the gated community of Pine Ridge at Martin Downs! Walkable to the "up and coming" Mapp Road redesign district (adding to your property value!!). This condo has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015362
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Matheson Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$217,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

2703 Matheson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully renovated first floor 2/2 condo in the gated Pine Ridge community of Palm City. Light filled and inviting, this home features new flooring, a stunning kitchen with qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016318
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2762 Matheson Avenue G1, Palm City, FL 34990
$229,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

2762 Matheson Avenue G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your lake front views from this first floor unit. Updated throughout the kitchen is open and bright with ample counter space and storage. Lake views from both bedrooms and updated bathrooms make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024965
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4680 Parkgate Boulevard C, Palm City, FL 34990
$179,000.00 ($94.21 / sqft )

4680 Parkgate Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable luxury living in Pipers Landing Yacht & Country Club. Welcome to your slice of paradise. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, value, and resort style living. Br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025044
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Silver Pine Way F2, PALM CITY, FL 34990
$214,000.00 ($192.62 / sqft )

1575 Silver Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom condo with a great layout located in a desirable gated community. While the interior has a more classic feel, the functional floor plan offers comfortable living with plenty of pote

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498847
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Rebecca Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin