Active
Property Photos
16204 Nottingham Park Way
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 16204 Nottingham Park Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 16204 Nottingham Park Way, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Photos were taken prior to the current residents move in. Welcome to an exceptional home located in the heart of Tampa Palms! Home is available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a productive workday on the huge screened lanai, where you can bask in the peaceful sounds of nature. The oversized eat in kitchen offers an abundance of wood cabinetry, stainless appliances, a closet pantry, and granite countertops, making it a chef's dream. The open kitchen and spacious great room with a formal dining area are perfect for family gatherings, while the formal dining room provides a beautiful setting for hosting dinner parties and holiday gatherings. The owner's retreat features a stunning bath with multi level dual sinks, a jetted tub, and dual closets, while three other generously sized bedrooms and two additional bathrooms complete this beautiful home. This property also boasts the very best neighbors one could ask for, and is conveniently located just a short walk from the Club Tampa Palms community park and pool. For families with children, the A rated Chiles Elementary school is within walking distance, allowing you to skip the car pick up line. Tampa Palms is a highly sought after location that offers easy access to schools, shopping, restaurants, USF, Moffitt, VA, hospitals, churches, I 75, I 275, and downtown Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499703 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16204 Nottingham Park Way
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2432
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1904.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Liberty-HB
  • School Elementary: Chiles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-27-27-19-5J6-000003-00006.0
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10663 Pictorial Park Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,750.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

10663 Pictorial Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome Home to this ENERGY STAR Certified Home with OVER 2,500 sqft of heated living space in this Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage Home with a Study/Den, AND an OVERSIZED BONUS ROOM o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461064
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carlos Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7821 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,975.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7821 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Tuscany Subdivision of Tampa Palms Home featuring 4 Bedrooms & 2 1/2 Baths Double car garage & 2412 SQ FT of living area Ceramic Tile Downstairs & Luxury Vinyl upstairs Kitchen features stai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472129
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19347 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,895.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

19347 Paddock View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/2 & 1/2 lennar "orleans model" two story home in gated community. Luxury island kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. "mom cave", formal dining room, dining / f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481083
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18154 Sandy Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,400.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

18154 Sandy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Large pool home overlooking peaceful conservation view. As you enter, you will feel the warmth of this light and bright floor plan and will be greeted by soaring 20 ceilings in the grand dining/living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482157
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16308 Hyde Manor Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,395.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

16308 Hyde Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for Tenants to Move in on 5/2/2026 This gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home is now available for rent! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a blend of tile flooring and plush c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486646
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18009 Maui Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,700.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

18009 Maui Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The unique, gated community of cory lake isles in tampa offers this open and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with conservation views! No carpet tile and laminate floors throughout! The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487733
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7810 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7810 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tampa Palms Gated Rental in Tuscany! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring two primary suites one downstairs and one upstairs ideal for guests, multi generational living, or added privacy. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490269
  2. Provided by BETTER REALTY SERVICES,LLC
  3. Contact Monty Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20027 Heritage Pointe, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

20027 Heritage Pointe Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this residence featuring 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, enclose lanai/patio in the back and two car garage. The entrance to the house features a cozy porch where you can enjoy a beverage in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497295
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosanna Echegaray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20044 Date Palm Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

20044 Date Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lawn care and fertilization are included for added convenience. AC was replaced on 2025. upgraded with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Located in a highly desirable gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500888
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yachen Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10132 Heather Sound Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10132 Heather Sound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New Tampa. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, den with French doors and NO CARP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501706
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Funez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin