Active
Property Photos
1591 Mac Charles Court
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 1591 Mac Charles Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 1591 Mac Charles Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now is your chance to live in one of Dunedins most sought after locations, ideally located in the heart of this charming coastal community known for its walkability, vibrant downtown, and laid back Florida lifestyle. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and set on an oversized 0.41 acre lot, this property welcomes you with lush landscaping, mature trees, and a pavered walkway leading to the front entry. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams, skylights that bring in natural light, and a striking stone fireplace that anchors the main living space. Beautiful laminate flooring flows throughout the living area, creating a warm and inviting feel thats full of character. Offering over 1,700 square feet of freshly painted living space, this home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a loft, and a 1.5 car garage. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and an eat in dining space, while vintage touches throughout the home add a unique charm you wont find in typical rentals. Upstairs, a staircase leads to a loft style catwalk overlooking the main living area, along with the bedrooms featuring all new carpet. The primary bathroom has been updated, and washer and dryer hookups are conveniently located inside the home. Step outside to your expansive yard where theres no shortage of space to relax or entertain. Enjoy a pavered patio, a gazebo perfect for gatherings, and a pergola framed by blooming flowers that creates the perfect outdoor setting. Lawn maintenance is included in the monthly rent, so you can enjoy the space without the upkeep. Additional features include a newer roof and water heater for added peace of mind. The home is pet friendly with a required deposit, and renters insurance is required. This location truly sets the home apart. Just minutes away, youll find Downtown Dunedin filled with local restaurants, cafs, breweries, boutique shops, and year round events. Sports lovers will appreciate being just down the road from the Toronto Blue Jays Spring Training facility or head for a round of golf at the Dunedin Golf Club just a few minutes away. Spend your weekends at Honeymoon Island or Caladesi Island enjoying white sand beaches and Gulf sunsets, or hop on the nearby Pinellas Trail for biking, walking, and exploring surrounding coastal towns. The Dunedin Marina, local parks, and top rated schools are all within easy reach. Whether youre heading to the beach, exploring downtown, or simply enjoying your own backyard retreat, this one of a kind rental delivers the lifestyle youve been looking for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502150 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1591 Mac Charles Court
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1736.00
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Garrison-Jones Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-15-10742-000-1610
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1523 Bayshore Boulevard 6, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,000.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

1523 Bayshore Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall/winter special, oct, nov or dec 2025 available for $3000 per month: 3 bed/ 1 bath fully furnished home available for 2 night minimum, weekly & monthly rentals! (rates vary depending on season, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8216932
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2470 Del Rio Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2470 Del Rio Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fully renovated waterfront pool home for rent in Dunedin. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399235
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Ingrid Roldan PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2392 Hanover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2392 Hanover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Townhome Rental Available in Dunedin near the Causeway. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is located in the desirable Curlew Landings waterfront community, just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466404
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Lacognata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1114 Coral Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,149.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1114 Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away Dunedin gem! This THREE BEDROOM, TWO AND A HALF BATH townhome with a ONE CAR GARAGE is perfect to move right in. Only 6 YEARS YOUNG it is in beautiful condition and spacious. Tasteful, mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487427
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Woodette Drive 404b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,975.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

300 Woodette Drive 404b More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate in coastal living, now available as a fully furnished rental with a minimum 3 month lease. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking, unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487965
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Tarah Farber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Bay Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

525 Bay Street More Like This

Fully furnished downtown Dunedin Bungalow with a finished detached garage that has been converted to a game room and entertainment area. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood 2 blocks from the P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Schroth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Gary Circle 802, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,300.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

2530 Gary Circle 802 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Imagine enjoying breathtaking water views every morning and night from this 8th floor condo in the highly desired marina tower condominium community on ward island in dunedin. This newly renovated, am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499111
  2. Provided by PRODUCERS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Denise Stavropoulos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3139 Carlos Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3139 Carlos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HARD TO FIND FULLY FURNISHED RENTAL IN DUNEDIN: This house is located off of Belcher Rd. in the Spanish Acres subdivision. It has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage and a large fenced yard with screen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499324
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Raimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2494 Del Rio Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2494 Del Rio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the car behind and step into one of Dunedins most walkable and sought after locationswhere the Pinellas Trail, Dunedin Causeway, local restaurants, Publix, Walgreens, Dunedin Golf Country Club a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502092
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,200.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in the very popular Dunedin Isle area. Three bedrooms of good size and one bath. Home has been updated with new porcelain flooring. Unique wooden countertops and Island . Large Family r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502110
  2. Provided by PAM RYAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruthann Underwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin