Active
Property Photos
10334 Lecon Branch Court
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 10334 Lecon Branch Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 10334 Lecon Branch Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Description

*pool home* great price* no flood zone* located in winding creek hoa community. Renovated 3bdrm 2 bath pool home located 15min to downtown, 5min to waterford lakes town center, no back neighbor only serenely wooded. **master bathroom is the last room to finish it has everything already needed for the final completion. (tile,vanity,bowl sink, (everything is there) as you enter this renovated restoration hardware themed home you will be greeted by oversized brick paved driveway, gloss finished garage floor, travertine flooring & natural stone on accent walls throughout along with matte textured walls, 86" tv in living room can stay. This home is perfect for entertaining with french doors from living room and master bedroom leading you out to the covered & screened in pool area with a lovely waterfall emitting tranquil sounds. In the spacious eat in kitchen are new wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, a pantry, and eat in area. Living room offers vaulted ceiling. Roof 2015, private no outlet neighborhood. Close to everything yet tucked away. 2min to s. R. 408. *room sizes are approximate buyer to measure**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10334 Lecon Branch Court
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5294 / -81.2349
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Winding Creek
  • Provided by: EZ CHOICE REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  • 813-653-9676
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: caromy velazquez
  • Association Phone: 407-440-1267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDING CREEK UNIT 3 31/82 LOT 173
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-31-9350-01-730
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Marianne Khozam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351817
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374399
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391676
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Martin Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$388,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

1065 Martin Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Sutton Ridge Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home Welcome to this well maintained freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable Sutton Ridge community. Featuring a rare 2 single car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394250
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Brookebridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$415,000.00 ($234.20 / sqft )

1558 Brookebridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful MOVE IN READY | FULLY FENCED | oversized CORNER LOT home features five bedrooms, a spacious kitchen and living room. This home has a large porch in the front and a LARGE WOOD DECK in the bac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Xiomara Pratts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Little Teak Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$442,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

10044 Little Teak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Riverside Estate community! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is truly move in ready. Enjoy a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396341
  2. Provided by RICK SINGH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 Wortham Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$400,000.00 ($261.10 / sqft )

7811 Wortham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7811 Wortham Ct, a two story home set on a quiet cul de sac in the charming Devonwood community. This home offers inviting curb appeal with a custom front door added in 2023, exterior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404155
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Darlene Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Mellowood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$469,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

825 Mellowood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Honey, Stop the car! we found the one. Meticulously cared for and deeply cherished, this residence offers more than beautiful spacesit offers a lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504172
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Murillo Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin