Active
Property Photos
12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 12349 Blue Pacific Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

Description

Did someone say morning room? Yes this home did. Welcome home to Lucaya Lake Club, where home feels like VIP living every single day. This 2021 Santa Rosa floor plan wasnt just builtit was thought through with intention. Step inside and feel the openness greet you. The formal dining space is framed by large windows that make every meal feel like a moment, whether its a quick dinner or a full table gathering. Just off the dining room, a tucked away passage leads to your pantrybecause those grocery runs should always feel easy to put away. Now lets talk about this kitchen. Extended cabinetry, generous counter space, and yesa gas stove right where you need it. Whether youre cooking, hosting, or just unwinding from the day, the oversized island keeps everyone connected. And then the upgrade that doesnt come around oftenthe morning room. Sitting right off the kitchen and overlooking the pond, this space adds additional seating, extra cabinetry, and flexibility for however you livemorning coffee, creative space, or a quiet reset. With the kitchen, living room, and morning room all flowing together, hosting here just makes sense. Just when you think it stops therestep outside your front door and youre stepping into a lifestyle. Gated access, a resort style pool, fitness center, splash park, clubhouse, and a 78 acre lake ready for kayaking and paddleboarding. This is the kind of community that turns everyday living into something you look forward to. Now lets head upstairs. Youre welcomed by a spacious loft ready to become whatever you need it to be. The secondary bedrooms are generously sized, easily fitting full furniture sets, and hold photo ready views of palm trees and Florida skies. The secondary bathroom features extended counter space and tile to the ceilingclean, elevated, and easy to maintain. The laundry room is upstairs where it should bespacious and convenient. Now the primary suite. This is your showstopper. A massive bedroom with peaceful pond views and sunsets that feel like they were made just for you. The ensuite bathroom delivers with a separate tub and shower, dual sinks, and additional drawer space that actually makes sense. The toilet is privately tucked away, and the closet is equipped with an IKEA PAX systemorganized and ready. Step back downstairs and out to your backyardfully fenced, spacious, and ready for you to make it your own. Theres room to entertain, unwind, or take it a step further and fish right from your back gate. Out front, your paver driveway keeps maintenance simple, and the covered porch gives you yet another place to slow down and enjoy your surroundings. I can not forget to mention this home has an assumable loan. This isnt just a house. Its the kind of home you walk into and already know you dont want to miss this one. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12349 Blue Pacific Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3221
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Ryan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2679.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Collins PreK 8 School
  • School Elementary: Collins-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 83.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: NICOLE BELLAMY
  • Association Phone: 813-443-9599
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA LAKE CLUB PHASE 4B LOT 16 BLOCK O
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-31-20-B5M-O00000-00016.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11333 Emerald Shore Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$509,900.00 ($149.84 / sqft )

11333 Emerald Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home located in the gated community of Lucaya Lake Club, where resort style amenities and everyday comfort come together. The open concept main floor is ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681840
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Stubbers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13319 Great Plains Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$419,995.00 ($127.43 / sqft )

13319 Great Plains Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This single family home boasts five bedrooms across two stories. A versatile flex room sits off the foyer and a modern open concept design brightens the kitchen, dining room and family room. The spraw

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13117 Royal Pines Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$450,000.00 ($122.08 / sqft )

13117 Royal Pines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction...Motivated Sellers! This magnificent property built in 2013 boasts 5 bedrooms, a bonus room, loft, 2 full baths, a half bath, and a 3 car garage located in the highly favored communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3686 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958080
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11309 Brighton Knoll Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,950.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

11309 Brighton Knoll Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

11309 Brighton Knoll Loop | Riverview, FL 33579 | $499,950 Move up buyers, this is the opportunity you've been waiting for. Built in 2017, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,553 sqft concrete block home in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406389
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chodry Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13002 Saint Filagree Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,000.00 ($118.95 / sqft )

13002 Saint Filagree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 3,200 sq ft of elegant living space, complete with a screened in pool and a spacious garage with bonus room. The ch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4195 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884939
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dan Dempsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12382 Shining Willow Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$508,500.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

12382 Shining Willow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream multi generational home in the beautiful neighborhood of Ceadarbrook in Riverview! This single family residence is thoughtfully designed to serve a variety of living situations w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393734
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11544 Brighton Knoll Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$415,000.00 ($123.84 / sqft )

11544 Brighton Knoll Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!Welcome Home!! This MUST SEE Amazing home boasts 4 bedrooms 2.5 Bathrooms, a 2 car garage located in the desirable South Fork Community. This home captures your attention from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409257
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Me'shay Holiday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10903 Wildcat Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$469,000.00 ($140.13 / sqft )

10903 Wildcat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & NEW AC (August 2025)! Located in the highly sought after Panther Trace community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a flex room offers an open, versatile floorplan perfect for m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412190
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11125 Sailbrooke Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$415,000.00 ($121.74 / sqft )

11125 Sailbrooke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious new home in the highly sought after Summerfield Village community of Riverview! This beautifully updated two story residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and generous living spaces de

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424968
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13443 White Sapphire Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$490,000.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

13443 White Sapphire Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this pond front, 4br, 3ba, 2 flex areas, 3 car garage, 2727sf home built in 2018. Elegant exterior brick accents and brick paver driveway leads you into this showcase home! The 3 way split be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427527
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin