Active
Property Photos
13762 112th Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 13762 112th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $258,900

Address: 13762 112th Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34432

Description

Coastal themed 2 bedroom/2bath/2 car garage home in the gated golf community of Spruce Creek Preserve. Enjoy morning coffee on your front porch or breakfast in enclosed Florida room. Soft, neutral colors, split floor plaln, crown molding, inside laundry with tub. Spacious eat in kitchen overlooking a fenced in backyard landscaped with tropical flora. Your own private gate giving access to the nearby pool for added enjoyment. Laminate and tile flooring throughout the home. Large Florida room under heat and air, plus a screened patio. Garage is 20 x 23. Roof 2019. HVAC 2018. Water Heater 2014. Come to visit this home and plan to reside in this friendly, 55+ active golf community. Golfing, swimming, jogging, golf cart exploring, relaxing all within your community. Day trips outside for shopping, thrifting, exploring the beautiful and inviting in North Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13762 112th Terrace
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $258,900
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2245
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1685.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mindy
  • Association Phone: 352-861-0159
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 17 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 027 SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE III-A LOT 255
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4076-255-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3230 189th Avenue, Dunnellon, FL 34432
$305,000.00 ($117.67 / sqft )

3230 189th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2.24 acres with two income producing homes! Properties like this don't come on the market often. The land offers privacy, space, and endless possibilities whether you're looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122147
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7685 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$266,350.00 ($111.72 / sqft )

7685 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 priced reduced $65 k. New construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM694549
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7673 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$262,350.00 ($110.05 / sqft )

7673 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 price reduced $63k new construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Julie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM694567
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7649 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$275,300.00 ($115.48 / sqft )

7649 180th Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 price reduced $55k welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juliette falls has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695427
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9610 198th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$310,000.00 ($114.18 / sqft )

9610 198th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 2200 square feet of living space, featuring a spacious eat in kitchen and a huge master bedroom with a private en suite bathroom. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM696454
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RIVERLAND RLTY
  3. Contact Glenn Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19447 98th Place Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$299,000.00 ($117.12 / sqft )

19447 98th Place Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY!! Beautiful new construction home on large lot with beautiful backyard trees! Brand new everything, ready for you to make this house a hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710952
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyson Aldana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7174 179th Court Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$295,450.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

7174 179th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14//26 priced reduced $48k welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juliette falls has b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712514
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7625 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$283,350.00 ($118.86 / sqft )

7625 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 priced reduced $48k. New construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712948
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11283 139th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$249,000.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11283 139th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well worth a second look at this lovely home with no wallpaper and a freshly painted interior!! Well maintained with attractive curb appeal. Handsome brick ledge accent the exterior and crisp white r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7758 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$284,100.00 ($119.17 / sqft )

7758 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 priced reduced $48k welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juliette falls has b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713414
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin