Active
Property Photos
4214 Ohio Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 17 For 4214 Ohio Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,450

Address: 4214 Ohio Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614

Description

Unit A & B $1,450 a month Unit C $1,000 a month. Tenant pays Water and Electric. Property is renovated with quartz countertops. New HVAC, Roof, Floors, Water Heater, Paint inside & out. 2 min from airport & Raymond James stadium. Background check, First & Last month Rent required before moving in. The property is furnished and will be removed or can be negotiated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504019 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4214 Ohio Avenue
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Bldg sqft: 400
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 400.00
School Information
  • High School: Leto-HB
  • Middle School: Pierce-HB
  • School Elementary: Alexander-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-09-29-18-3IP-000090-00002.1
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4204 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,400.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

4204 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 unit with tile throughout. Water is included. Great location, price, and unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393680
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcia Castro Socas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5718 Lincoln Avenue C, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5718 Lincoln Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR SECOND MONTH IS FREE! Welcome to Casa De Lincoln! Take advantage of a limited time move in incentive with the second month of rent free. This community offers spacious, fully renovated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468875
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 Lincoln Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5720 Lincoln Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468880
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Lincoln Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5722 Lincoln Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468884
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Joseph Court 234, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,420.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4725 Joseph Court 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LIMITED TIME 50% OFF FIRST MONTH RENT IF RENTED BY MAY 1! Come see this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 2nd floor condo for rent! The unit has an open concept spacious living and dining room. It features an up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478663
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4538 Minnehaha Street B, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,339.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

4538 Minnehaha Street B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Key features: rent rate: $1,339/month... Square footage: 350 sq. Ft. Studio... Property type: half duplex... Construction: block... Floors: 1 story... Parking: off street... Central ac: wall units...

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490325
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Church Avenue 239, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5820 Church Avenue 239 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Finally here for you. Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated Tampa Racquet Club community. This bright and inviting unit features an open floor plan with a st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 586 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492851
  2. Provided by 7 BLUE LLC
  3. Contact Giovanni Caballero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Manhattan Avenue 1021, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,450.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

7210 Manhattan Avenue 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed 2 bedroom condo featuring an open floor plan and stylish luxury tile flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The spacious living and dining area flow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498850
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Mallard Reserve Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,600.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

8605 Mallard Reserve Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bed/2 bath south carrollwood condo with 1060 sq ft of living space! The desirable grand reserve! Gated community. Assigned parking, always have a spot. Keep cook at the community pool, includes a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498905
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8641 Fancy Finch Drive 204, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,325.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

8641 Fancy Finch Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at The Grand Reserve Condominiums in Tampa. This condo is a one bedroom and one bathroom with white beveled kitchen cabinets, large closet pantry, white l appliances, high & vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502137
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin