Active
Property Photos
1024 44th Avenue Ne
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 1024 44th Avenue Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000,000

Address: 1024 44th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

Description

Never Flooded stunning Waterfront Home! From the moment you enter, the exceptional attention to detail and thoughtfully curated custom finishes are immediately apparent. Enjoy breathtaking waterfront views from both the kitchen and the primary bedroom, creating a truly serene living experience. A full renovation completed in 2023 showcases high end upgrades throughout, including elegant limestone flooring, a completely redesigned kitchen featuring quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and the addition of a butlers kitchen. The bathrooms have been beautifully updated with new cabinetry and quartz surfaces. Electronic blackout blinds in every room have also been added. The primary suite has been fully transformed, highlighted by a luxurious bathroom and the addition of a spacious walk in closet. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with a newly added summer kitchen on the back patio, perfect for entertaining. Additional features include smart home integration and a built in surround sound system, new 14,000 lb lift, 2 new A/C units, 2 new tankless water heaters, new plumbing and electrical and to top it off, a new roof with solar shingles! Come Experience the lifestyle that makes St. Petersburg one of the most desirable places to live.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505296 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1024 44th Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $2,000,000
  • Price sqft: $556
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 3595
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Brick
  • Living Area: 2832.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: NORTH EAST PARK SHORES 3RD ADD BLK 5, LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-17-60642-005-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 924 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,250,000.00 ($489.02 / sqft )

924 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. (Design Packet available upon request) Welcome to this brand new custom home in the highly sought after Allendale neighborhood, showcasing exceptional craftsmanship and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450822
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 10th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,150,000.00 ($480.13 / sqft )

4333 10th Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing 4333 10th St N, a new construction home by one of St. Petersburgs most detail driven custom home builders, Canopy Builders. Located in the Allendale community, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466075
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nathanael Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3752 Arkansas Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,900,000.00 ($316.56 / sqft )

3752 Arkansas Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A refined expression of modern luxury, this custom new construction by Iridium Development delivers exceptional craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and an elevated Northeast St. Petersburg lifestyle jus

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469471
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Amber Stodart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 43rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,895,000.00 ($322.12 / sqft )

639 43rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in this beautifully expanded home, seamlessly blending a remodeled original residence with a brand new 2,821 sq ft addition (2024). This unique design offers two interconnected livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5883 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Alex Plotkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1239 43rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,175,000.00 ($453.03 / sqft )

1239 43rd Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

Nestled under the canopy of Allendales iconic oaks and surrounded by lush, mature landscaping, this breathtaking 5 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 2 half bathroom home is where mid century charm meets a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490350
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tess Mullinax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin