Active
Property Photos
13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

Address: 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34669

Description

Honey stop the car! This is the one! Beautiful cleared almost 1 acre lot. BRING YOUR TOYS! NO HOA/NO CDD plenty of room for boat storage, RV storage and a new pool. Exterior block 14x14 shed, great feature! Inside enjoy a turnkey fully renovated home with upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. Open floor plan with screened in sunroom on the back of the home. Large open deck, perfect for grilling and entertaining. New AC, new water heater and water softner. Golf Community enjoy being 2 mins from the 1st tee box. Close to shopping, entertainment and schools. Easy access to 75. Schedule your showing today, won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13020 Sugar Creek Boulevard
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2375
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Moon Lake-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Guest, Open, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR CREEK UNIT #1 PB 15 PGS 101-103 LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34669 - Hudson/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-17-003.0-000.00-011.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: ER
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14674 Abasail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$386,579.00 ($126.09 / sqft )

14674 Abasail Lane New Construction More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this beautiful home with an inviting covered front porch. This open floor plan features 9 ft. ceilings, a secondary bedroom, and an expansive great room. The beautiful kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370167
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13606 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$380,000.00 ($119.12 / sqft )

13606 Moosehead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 car garage home nestled on a completely private preserve lot!!!!! This home offers a very spacious layout with a large open yard for family gatheri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883050
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13850 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$479,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

13850 Moosehead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEVIEW!! GOLF CART INCLUDED with signed agreement by May 25th! Stunning Home with expansive Lake views has dual Primary Suites & premium upgrades. This beautifully maintained 2021 built home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3999 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884136
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Colleen Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$420,000.00 ($144.58 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this spacious 4 bed, 3 bath home, offering 2,333 square feet of modern living space. home features an open concept floor plan and with 9.5 f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389993
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Teri Mugnaini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12801 Castle Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$415,329.00 ($125.25 / sqft )

12801 Castle Oaks Drive New Construction More Like This

New construction home by M/I Homes in Meadow Oaks. Popular Summerset floorplan, elevation A. Discover a 2,143 square foot, two story masterpiece designed to elevate everyday living. Whether youre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396521
  2. Provided by M/I HOMES
  3. Contact Marshall Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13655 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
$379,999.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

13655 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Azalea at 13655 Tropical Breeze Way in Palm Wind! Step inside from the front porch to a welcoming foyer and p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412297
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13673 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
$384,999.00 ($149.40 / sqft )

13673 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Magnolia at 13673 Tropical Breeze Way in Palm Wind! The bright and open layout of this new home features an ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421517
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13520 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
$372,999.00 ($144.74 / sqft )

13520 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Conservation View | Convenient 1st Floor Living | Popular Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Magnolia at 13520 Tropical Breez

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444588
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14208 Mayer Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34669
$449,900.00 ($139.55 / sqft )

14208 Mayer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained home Completely renovated; acreage (1.86 acres), 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, providing ample living space. The residence includes a large living area and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456475
  2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marisol Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13638 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$435,000.00 ($108.78 / sqft )

13638 Moosehead Circle More Like This

Rare opportunity with an assumable VA/FHA loanpotential buyers can step into favorable financing, subject to lender approval. Dont look any further, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457514
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Balmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin