Active
Property Photos
1609 Clearview Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 1609 Clearview Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $428,000

Address: 1609 Clearview Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756

Description

Very spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 bathroom house with open concept! Open living room and kitchen with a large Florida room. Enjoy the beautiful view of the lake in the back yard! The house was completely renovated in 2022 beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms! Refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, roof and new electric panel with a permit all 2022. The AC unit 2023. The house is located in an unincorporated part of Clearwater. This has never been flooded, and is in non evacuation zone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1609 Clearview Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $428,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 2110
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1425.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW HEIGHTS LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-15-15966-000-0380
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1127 Wyatt Street N, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$499,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

1127 Wyatt Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction and seller is offering a 1.5 point rate buy down or contributing toward buyer closing costs, creating an opportunity for improved affordability and lower monthly payments. Fully renova

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Chevie Bryson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1182 Norwood Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$399,000.00 ($147.18 / sqft )

1182 Norwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Excellent opportunity in Clearwaters desirable Oak Acres community. This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bath mid century home is ready to make your own with a litt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437143
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Rinello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1590 Peaceful Lane N, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$430,000.00 ($180.52 / sqft )

1590 Peaceful Lane N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location!!! Perfectly nestled between eagle lake parks, highland recreation center, just minutes to shopping, dining & entertainment, and only 10 minutes from the beaches is where

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449176
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Ryan Repko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1332 Buckingham Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$455,000.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

1332 Buckingham Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

DRASTICALLY REDUCED 30K! PRICED TO SELL! Amazing block home for sale in Chesterfield Heights, a beautiful residential neighborhood positioned for day to day convenience and easy access across Pinellas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466177
  2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paola Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31875 Magna Gulf Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33756
$495,000.00 ($210.73 / sqft )

31875 Magna Gulf Loop Adult Community More Like This

Experience maintenance free living at its finest in the 55+ gated Medleysectionof the Mirada Lagoon community. This meticulously maintained Halos model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a versatile flex r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488358
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Meisenzahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 Barry Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$470,000.00 ($215.20 / sqft )

1618 Barry Road Virtual Tour More Like This

The charming front porch welcomes you into this beautifully updated home featuring an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room. The spacious living area flows seam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490958
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Sabrina Westenbarger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin