Active
Property Photos
14164 Fennsbury Drive
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 14164 Fennsbury Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $729,900

Address: 14164 Fennsbury Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624

Description

WOW FACTOR ALERT in highly sought after Carrollwood Village! This NEWLY RENOVATED luxury pool home is the rare opportunity buyers wait for loaded with high end upgrades, designer finishes, and aggressively priced BELOW comparable homes in the area! From the moment you walk in, youll feel the difference with abundant natural light, recessed lighting throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, upgraded fixtures, and stunning luxury vinyl flooring designed for both style and durability. The spa inspired primary suite is pure luxury, featuring a BRAND NEW walk in shower, relaxing soaking tub, and a true retreat atmosphere that feels straight out of a luxury resort. The versatile floorplan offers flexible living spaces perfect for families, entertaining, working from home, or multigenerational living. Step outside to your private Florida paradise featuring a HUGE covered lanai, oversized backyard, and sparkling resort style pool designed for seamless indoor/outdoor living year round. Whether hosting guests or enjoying peaceful evenings at home, this property delivers the lifestyle buyers dream about. Located in the heart of Carrollwood Village with incredible community amenities just steps away including playgrounds, tennis courts, basketball courts, and scenic outdoor spaces. Minutes to Tampa International Airport, major interstates, top dining, shopping, and world famous Gulf beaches. Homes with this level of renovation, location, and price point are EXTREMELY hard to find schedule your showing before this one is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14164 Fennsbury Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $729,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3761
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2307.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 528.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Carrollwood Village
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE PHASE III LOT 32 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-28-18-0VI-000001-00032.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12833 Darby Ridge Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$850,000.00 ($181.39 / sqft )

12833 Darby Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE PRICE REDUCTION.......Updated 4 Bed, 3.5 Bath Pool Home With Bonus Room and 3 Car Garage in Carrollwood Crossing This is a fully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a pool, bonus room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8344210
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Phil Schaeffer, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12803 Darby Ridge Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$799,000.00 ($182.55 / sqft )

12803 Darby Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover refined living in the prestigious Carrollwood Crossing community, where this exceptional residence blends timeless design with serene natural s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442211
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact John LaRocca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Course Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$700,000.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

16701 Course Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large, beautiful, move in ready pool home on a golf course where all the expensive updates have been completed? Look no further because youll fall in love with this gorgeous Northdale ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500614
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5046 Barrowe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$725,000.00 ($172.50 / sqft )

5046 Barrowe Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home which is beautifully landscaped on a tree filled lot in desirable Carrollwood Village located attractively on a corner lot and offers a functional sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502389
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Middle Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$800,000.00 ($193.05 / sqft )

4326 Middle Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Carrollwood Village residence offering over 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a desirable split bedroom floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503976
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin