Active
Property Photos
140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  1. Image 1 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  2. Image 2 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  3. Image 3 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  4. Image 4 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  5. Image 5 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  6. Image 6 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  7. Image 7 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  8. Image 8 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  9. Image 9 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  10. Image 10 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  11. Image 11 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  12. Image 12 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  13. Image 13 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  14. Image 14 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  15. Image 15 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  16. Image 16 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  17. Image 17 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  18. Image 18 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  19. Image 19 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  20. Image 20 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  21. Image 21 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  22. Image 22 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  23. Image 23 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  24. Image 24 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  25. Image 25 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  26. Image 26 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  27. Image 27 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  28. Image 28 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  29. Image 29 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  30. Image 30 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  31. Image 31 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  32. Image 32 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  33. Image 33 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  34. Image 34 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  35. Image 35 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  36. Image 36 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  37. Image 37 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  38. Image 38 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  39. Image 39 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  40. Image 40 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  41. Image 41 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  42. Image 42 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  43. Image 43 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  44. Image 44 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  45. Image 45 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  46. Image 46 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  47. Image 47 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  48. Image 48 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  49. Image 49 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  50. Image 50 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  51. Image 51 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  52. Image 52 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  53. Image 53 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  54. Image 54 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  55. Image 55 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  56. Image 56 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  57. Image 57 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  58. Image 58 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  59. Image 59 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  60. Image 60 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  61. Image 61 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  62. Image 62 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  63. Image 63 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  64. Image 64 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  65. Image 65 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  66. Image 66 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  67. Image 67 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  68. Image 68 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  69. Image 69 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  70. Image 70 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  71. Image 71 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  72. Image 72 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  73. Image 73 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  74. Image 74 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  75. Image 75 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  76. Image 76 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  77. Image 77 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  78. Image 78 of 78 For 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250,000

Address: 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704

Description

Effortless luxury living in the heart of Snell Isleone of St. Petersburgs most coveted waterfront neighborhoods. Beautifully reimagined in 20252026, this exceptional residence blends timeless coastal elegance with sophisticated modern design, offering over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space just minutes from the Vinoy Golf Club, Coffee Pot Bayou, and vibrant downtown St. Pete. Originally built in 2006 and extensively renovated, the home now showcases stunning designer finishes and elevated details throughout. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by bright open spaces, soaring ceilings, fresh interior and exterior paint, refined millwork, and stylish new lighting that creates a warm yet polished atmosphere. The newly added fireplace feature wall anchors the main living area, adding both character and comfort to the open concept design. At the center of the home is a beautifully appointed gourmet kitchen featuring premium Thermador appliances, a natural gas range, quartz countertops, drawer microwave, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining or casual everyday living. Expansive French doors seamlessly connect the indoor living spaces to the covered lanai and private backyard retreat, creating the ultimate Florida indoor outdoor lifestyle. The primary suite has been completely remodeled into a serene sanctuary with French doors leading to the lanai, dual walk in closets, and a spa inspired bath designed for relaxation. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy for family and guests, while each secondary bedroom has been thoughtfully redesigned with custom accent walls, designer touches, and built in closet systems. Guest bathrooms have also been fully remodeled with elevated finishes and a fresh contemporary aesthetic. An upstairs bonus room or optional fourth bedroom adds flexibility for a home office, media room, play room, or guest suite. Outside, the professionally landscaped backyard has been transformed with fully turfed grounds for beauty and low maintenance living, while the custom heated Sekas pool and spa provide a true resort style setting. A newly added child safety screen offers added peace of mind for families and guests alike. Additional highlights include hardwood flooring, a durable metal roof, Hardie board siding, whole home generator, spacious laundry room with abundant storage, oversized two car garage, and parking for up to six vehicles on an expansive 80 x 173 lot with an 8 foot base elevation. Perfectly positioned in Snell Isle, this home offers easy access to waterfront parks, golf, downtown dining, boutique shopping, galleries, and the best of St. Petersburg living. Every detail has been carefully updated to create a home that feels both luxurious and welcomingan exceptional opportunity to own a truly move in ready property in one of Tampa Bays premier neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,250,000
  • Price sqft: $549
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 4100
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2849.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Concrete, Metal, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SNELL ISLE BRIGHTBAY UNIT 3 LOT 491 & E'LY 20FT OF LOT 490 & 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ON N
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-31-17-83574-000-4910
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1222 Brightwaters Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,290,000.00 ($455.99 / sqft )

1222 Brightwaters Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of modern luxury living on one of Snell Isles most coveted streetsBrightwaters Boulevard. Perfectly positioned on a rare double lot, this fully redesigned Spanish Mediterraneani

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450175
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky McConnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Bayview Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,595,000.00 ($494.57 / sqft )

356 Bayview Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully designed and impeccably built, this exceptional Snell Isle residence reflects the vision of a local custom home builder who crafted the home for personal living, with no detail overlooked

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450369
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Ricardo Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,595,000.00 ($487.14 / sqft )

126 Ricardo Way Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 126 Ricardo Way NE, a brand new, move in ready luxury residence on the coveted Snell Isle in St. Petersburg. High and dry with no flood concerns, this exceptional new construction home deli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472653
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,489,000.00 ($532.75 / sqft )

770 21st Avenue N New Construction More Like This

Exquisite Custom Pool Home with Guest Apartment in Crescent Lake Nestled along the picturesque brick streets of the highly sought after Crescent Lake neighborhood, this stunning 2024 custom built res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497527
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 852 Cordova Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,199,000.00 ($467.67 / sqft )

852 Cordova Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Craftsman style home in the highly sought after Snell Isle neighborhood. Built in 2015 and situated on a generous corner lot, this elegant 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom two story re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500574
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Cordova Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,399,000.00 ($477.13 / sqft )

1001 Cordova Boulevard Ne More Like This

Situated minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, this beautifully designed home on exclusive Snell Isle offers space, style, and easy living. With a private pool, putting green, and inviting front and b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505011
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexander Thorpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,450,000.00 ($543.24 / sqft )

151 17th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional custom built residence, completed in 2024 by Devonshire Custom Homes, where thoughtful design meets modern luxury. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home plus 1 bedroom, 1 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505601
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ROOTS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Natalie DeVicente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin