Active
Property Photos
3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of coastal proximity and maintenance free luxury in this immaculate, 1st floor residence within the highly desirable Landmark Oaks community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit, open concept condo offers over 1,485 square feet of optimized living space, blending contemporary comfort with exceptional functionality. The entire unit features durable flooring, transitioning seamlessly from sophisticated hardwood in the main living areas to easy care ceramic tile in the kitchen and new carpet in the private bedrooms. The open concept heart of the home centers around a massive living room with 9'5" ceilings and dining area with recessed lighting, anchored by a cozy, inviting wood burning fireplace, Plantation shutters, and a decorative ceiling fan. Just off the living area, you will find a dedicated wet bar, perfectly positioned for entertaining guests. The kitchen boasts an abundant array of cabinetry, extensive counter space, and a suite of newer stainless steel appliances, and a beautiful window box feature. Adjacent dinette area has bay window with views. The split bedroom plan ensures maximum privacy. The oversized master suite offers a large walk in closet, dual sinks in the vanity, new tile floor, and a private step in shower with a frameless glass enclosure. Two additional good sized bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or a den. Added convenience comes from a separate inside laundry room with a full size washer and dryer, cabinets for storage, and a private 1 car garage. Enjoy ultimate worry free living with a Brand New Roof Installed in 2023, and Newer HVAC System and Water Heater both Installed in 2018. Finally, step into your enclosed additional 150 foot private sunroom/lania and open your windows, soaking in the serene atmosphere and tranquil view of the pond. A perfect place for a workout area, playroom for kids, or just relax and read your favorite book. Landmark Oaks is a premier, secure community perfectly located near top rated schools, dining, shopping, parks, and Gulf beaches. Low monthly maintenance fees including water, sewer, cable, internet, and trash. No age restrictions and 2 small pets permitted with board approval. Residents enjoy exclusive access to an array of resort style amenities, including a welcoming clubhouse, a community pool, hot tub, and tennis courts. Schedule your private tour today and see why Landmark Oaks is the areas best kept secret.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3016 Landmark Boulevard 401
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1485.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Mgmt. / John Browne
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8982
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LANDMARK OAKS CONDO PHASE 4 BLDG 4, UNIT 401
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-28-16-49850-004-0401
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 401
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 22208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 22208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit top floor of a 2 story lodge, steps from the famous copperhead golf course. The resort lifestyle & move in ready. Aggressively priced in comparison to other 1210sf 2bed 2b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8242135
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 2763, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$270,000.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 2763 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention golf lovers! Copperhead golf course direct views for this 1/1 condo in the beautiful and sought after innisbrook golf resort! Best location in the community! An opportunity to own a vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364520
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jan Amis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Phlox Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$285,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

327 Phlox Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home! Step inside and discover luxury vinyl flooring, coastal inspired colors, and modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442785
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Jolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 28-2017, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$350,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 28-2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICE ON PROPERTY FOR A 2/2 WITH RENTAL POOL COMPLIANT MASTERSUITE. NEW ON MARKET! Don't miss this dazzling 2/2 Innisbrook residence right inside the Main Gate across from the Copperhead # 11 gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446825
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTIES DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Bonnie Neiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$275,000.00 ($280.61 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit first floor patio with lovely views of the south golf course. Convenient, central location near the famous lochness monster pool and grille. Easy stroll to the market salamander

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450299
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 17208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$349,900.00 ($249.93 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 17208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit live the innisbrook lifestyle in the private peacock pool enclave! This beautiful two bedroom/two bath condo is waiting for you. Relax on the brick paver balcony, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464731
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Landmark Boulevard 601, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$359,500.00 ($226.67 / sqft )

3024 Landmark Boulevard 601 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sellers are motivated. Searching for a home where modern style meets everyday comfort? Welcome to this beautifully updated FIRST FLOOR split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jamie Devine Brown, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3294 Cloverplace Drive 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$295,000.00 ($310.53 / sqft )

3294 Cloverplace Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you been searching for an updated condo with an affordable HOA, NO flood insurance, expansive outdoor space, and a convenient location? Well then, consider this Cloverplace jewel your four leaf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471017
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Julie Perretta McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 16210, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$309,900.00 ($221.36 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 16210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit top floor of a 2 story lodge, central location. Centered between the copperhead clubhouse & pool and the osprey clubhouse. A very welcoming & comfortable condo, ready to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478399
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 2177, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$283,000.00 ($288.78 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 2177 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor's dream... With a view!! (lease currently in place through july 15... And can be renewed! ) morning coffee to our famous florida sunsets, enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Gosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin