Active
Property Photos
350 47th Avenue N
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 350 47th Avenue N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $700,000

Address: 350 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

Description

The home youve been waiting for THIS spacious open concept luxury pool home in desirable Northeast Saint Pete, perfect for entertaining. The living areas (LR, DR, kitchen, office) flow seamlessly throughout the center of the home in this open concept, split floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, showing big offering fabulous indoor/outdoor Florida living. With new, new, new gorgeous things throughout, like a brand new Stainless Bosch 800 series French door Refrigerator/Freezer (April 2026) in the top 10 best. Renovated to a high standard with stone counter tops, high end appliances, luxury flooring, amazing lighting, and even hand troweled decking around the screen encaged pool a definite wow! The primary bedroom en suite offers a huge room and walk in closet, additional linen closet, garden tub, and separate shower, double sink, and private toilet. Customized with quartz countertops in this beautiful Peninsula Island kitchen with breakfast bar, giving luxury to names like Bosch, whirlpool, and KitchenAid in this elegant one story home, plus many amenities. Additional wow features include a high ceiling two car garage, a fully enclosed pool, mature, Florida landscaping, a private driveway and private access Road reserved for you and a select few neighboring homes use. Close to everything: public boat ramps, at crisp Park and Northeast exchange club park. Trails galore. Bike over one block to North Shore Trail to coffee pot bayou to downtown. A footbridge nearby connects you with a fun playground and walk to Whole Foods, Publix, CVS, Shorcrest, shopping, restaurants. Close to downtown, airports, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507250 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 350 47th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2470
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARCOURT ESTATES LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-36712-000-0010
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1842 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$775,000.00 ($173.34 / sqft )

1842 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1842 Bayou Grande Blvd NE where elevated living meets exceptional functionality. This impressive residence offers over 2,500 sq ft of living space, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4471 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8378427
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Naruns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Venetian Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$650,000.00 ($213.61 / sqft )

5500 Venetian Boulevard Ne Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Exceptional single family home located in NE St. Petersburg. Nestled in one of the areas most desirable golf cart friendly neighborhoods, this residence blends refined comfort with thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450363
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Georgia Janas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4027 Haines Road, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$829,900.00 ($327.12 / sqft )

4027 Haines Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 4027 Haines Road North is a thoughtfully designed new construction home by Canopy Builders, located in the Allendale area of St. Petersburg. Designed as an efficient plan on a smal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463981
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nathanael Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Nebraska Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$685,000.00 ($131.05 / sqft )

1826 Nebraska Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the sunny and beautiful Saint Petersburg coastline! Primely located within minutes to the highly coveted downtown St Pete and white sand beaches, there is truly no place like this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471507
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Tiffany Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 14th Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$740,000.00 ($273.16 / sqft )

4000 14th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Now's your chance to own FLORIDA WATERFRONT! Located in the highly desirable Patrician Point neighborhood, this beautifully renovated and move in ready waterfront home offers the perfect blend of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477190
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 59th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$785,000.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

786 59th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story 3 bedroom 2 bath home with many updates throughout. New flooring and baseboards upstairs and downstairs. New paint on the interior and exterior. The first level offers a large bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486574
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Haines Road N, St Petersburg, FL 33703
$829,900.00 ($327.12 / sqft )

4029 Haines Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional new construction by Canopy Builders in the highly sought after Allendale neighborhood! Located at 4029 Haines Rd N, this beautifully crafted home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508088
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Haines Road N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$829,900.00 ($327.12 / sqft )

4029 Haines Road N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508088
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nathanael Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin