Active
Property Photos
2186 Oak Grove Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 2186 Oak Grove Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $635,000

Address: 2186 Oak Grove Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764

Description

Location is everything! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage pool home in Oak Grove Estates has been completely renovated and offers an open floor plan with 1,689 sq. ft. of beautifully updated living space. Features include a brand new roof (2025), newly resurfaced pool, ice cold central A/C, indoor laundry, washer and dryer included, and pool bath with exterior access. Light & Bright and at the center of the home is the massive 8 person island/dining table with abundant counter space, all wood cabinets & granite counters and custom built ins perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a newly renovated bathroom with walk in shower, walk in closet, and sliding glass doors overlooking the tropical backyard oasis. Step outside to enjoy maintenance free turf, lush tropical landscaping, sprinkler system, outdoor shower, and a fantastic bar/grilling area designed for Florida living. With an acceptable offer, the home comes completely furnished inside and out! Turn key / VRBO ready. Located within walking distance to Oak Grove Middle School and Plumb Elementary, and just minutes from Clearwater Beach, St. PeteClearwater International Airport, Tampa International Airport, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Truly a gem in the heart of Clearwater!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1689.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAK GROVE ESTATES LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-15-62406-000-0290
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1929 Valencia Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$649,900.00 ($208.04 / sqft )

1929 Valencia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,244 sq ft of living space on a corner lot in Clearwater. Renovated in 2025, this home features a brand new kitchen with modern cab

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961336
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ratheesh Raju
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2168 Kent Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$648,900.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

2168 Kent Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wow! Totally renovated from top to bottom. Enter through the beautiful glass etched double front doors into the spacious foyer and experience the open floor plan that is great for entertaining. Straig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486276
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stavrula Sam Crafa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Willowbrook Dr, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$649,777.00 ($220.79 / sqft )

2207 Willowbrook Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, NO EVAC FLOOD ZONE, IN LAW SUITE AND IS MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this beautifully maintained four bedroom, three bath pool home located in the heart of Pinellas County in the highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488778
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Tabitha Connell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1243 Brookside Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$649,900.00 ($257.39 / sqft )

1243 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 Bed/3 Bath+Office mid century modern home perfectly blends indoor comfort with a resort style outdoor lifestyle. Set on an oversized, picturesque corner lot, the private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelley Rupert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Buena Vista Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$600,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

2215 Buena Vista Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious Clearwater pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home features a large fenced yard,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504911
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Kippenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1872 Hunt Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$695,000.00 ($214.77 / sqft )

1872 Hunt Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Private pool + fenced backyard 2,682 sq ft single story layout 2020 roof + 2025 HVAC Remodeled in 2020, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath Clearwater pool home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505583
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact William Wargin PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin