Active
Property Photos
2061 S Pine St
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 2061 S Pine St
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 2061 S Pine St, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

Description

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Opportunity knocks at this highly desirable located property in SAILBOAT WATERS with NO BRIDGES and just half mile to the Intracoastal Waterway and 2 miles to the open water of Gulf of America! Hidden neighborhood nestled in a nook of Cedar Parks 115 acres, just 15 homes on the camouflaged street. PUBLIC WATER & PUBLIC SEWER. 2012 cement SEAWALL in fantastic condition, 2016 Boat LIFT. Flooded in Helene & Milton hurricanes, you can rebuild or teardown and build your Florida dream home! Plans from local builder available starting at $330,000 for 3 beds/2 baths/2 car garage including impact windows, Level 3 granite, tile flooring throughout, wood soft close cabinetry, fully tiled showers, 3 course stemwall. Call for further information, dont let this gem slip away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7507239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2061 S Pine St
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1539
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1032.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LMP 000 000E 0005 LAMPPS BLK E LT 5 175/211 DC464/927 723/1400-01 1155/605 1155/606-DIV 1205/376 2705/119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412008102009
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11068 Jacqueline Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($152.04 / sqft )

11068 Jacqueline Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market, buyer did not qualify for financing! Welcome to the vibrant Florida lifestyle at your fingertips! This 4 bedroom/3 bathroom home on a double lot is perfect for a large family. Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511579
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Edison Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$354,999.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

1845 Edison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated in the heart of Englewood, offering an unbeatable combination of convenience and recreationa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Snow Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$279,000.00 ($153.97 / sqft )

7214 Snow Drive More Like This

Welcome to 7214 Snow Dr a comfortable and well situated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage in a quiet Englewood neighborhood. With approximately 1,486 square feet of living space, this re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520384
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7234 Mamouth Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$345,000.00 ($193.17 / sqft )

7234 Mamouth Street More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!Reflects today's market excellent opportunity for buyers! CHARMING 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with garage located in desirable Englewood East and NO HOA fees. This wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520591
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lya Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7136 Bougainvillea Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$337,100.00 ($164.76 / sqft )

7136 Bougainvillea Street New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful New 1540 Sq.ft. 3 bed 2 bath with 2 Car Garage come with following Upgrades: Tile Everywhere Except Bedrooms, Stainless Steel Appliances (Dishwasher, Microwave and Range), French Glas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523235
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Catia Kirschner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6353 Shaw Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$285,000.00 ($153.14 / sqft )

6353 Shaw Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction with 1 year warranty ready to move in now at a reduced price! Built by an award winning local builder, constructing homes in southwest florida area for 25+ years. Park vista model fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524607
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Lincoln Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$290,000.00 ($157.52 / sqft )

1255 Lincoln Drive More Like This

FURNISHED! CHARMING 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, 1 CAR GARAGE, LAKEFRONT HOME offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nice curb appeal with mature landscaping and a shaded front porch. Featuring 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525223
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10437 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$327,900.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

10437 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY and NEVER LIVED IN. This home is nestled in a quiet and charming neighborhood of Englewood. This inviting property offers the blend of comfort, functionality and Florida charm. Ideal as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525701
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Lucian  , ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$355,000.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

9314 Lucian Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated lakefront home nestled in the private Troy Lake neighborhood of Englewood! This move in ready residence is located on a unique lake with only 14 homes, offering a peaceful setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 Carnation Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($134.31 / sqft )

9273 Carnation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** A MUST SEE PROPERTY!!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom home offering 2,126 SF of living space and an inviting open floorplan, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142571
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Kelly Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin