Active
Property Photos
35 Sportsman Court
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 35 Sportsman Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

Address: 35 Sportsman Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after Broadmoor section of Rotonda West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom canal front heated pool home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and the Florida lifestyle buyers dream about. Perfectly positioned along a peaceful freshwater canal, the home provides tranquil water views and a relaxing natural backdrop for everyday living. Inside, youll find a bright and inviting layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining, with sliding glass doors that open to your private outdoor retreat. The kitchen features granite countertops and ample cabinetry, creating a functional space that flows seamlessly into the main living areas. Step outside to your screened lanai and heated pool where you can enjoy year round swimming, outdoor dining, and peaceful evenings overlooking the serene canal. The pool area also offers convenient storage for supplies and outdoor equipment. This home is being offered turn key furnished, making it truly move in ready or an excellent opportunity as a seasonal rental or investment property. Additional features include an oversized front porch entry, mature tropical landscaping, and hurricane impact windows throughout the home, while the sliding glass doors leading to the pool area are not hurricane impact. The property is also located outside of a flood zone. Broadmoor is one of the most desirable areas within Rotonda West, known for its beautiful homes and peaceful setting. Rotonda West offers an exceptional lifestyle with five golf courses within the community, miles of walking and biking trails, parks, and nearby boating and fishing opportunities. Residents also enjoy The Hills Golf & Country Club, open to the public for Wednesday and Friday dinners and Sunday breakfast. With low HOA fees of only $190 annually and a location just minutes from Englewood Beach, Boca Grande, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Now fully available and easy to show. During the first 35 days on market, showing availability was limited due to extended family occupancy. The home is now vacant, making it easier than ever to view and appreciate everything it has to offer. Opportunities like this dont last schedule your showing today before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7522369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Sportsman Court
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2696
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1903.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tammy Birdsong
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RBM 000 0000 0391 ROTONDA WEST BROADMOOR LT 391 1253/1575 1298/1563 2806/1 3595/177 3327064
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412013178003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$549,900.00 ($192.88 / sqft )

1091 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**New Year, New Price!!** Welcome to 1091 Rotonda Circle, a Beautiful Waterfront Pool home that perfectly blends style and comfort. This spacious residence features a highly sought after open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520186
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522770
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
  3. Contact Vadim Sizov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Rotonda Cir, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$470,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

605 Rotonda Cir Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal front home featuring 3 bed | 2. 5 bath | 2,057 sf | 2 car garage | x flood zone > welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought after community of rotonda west and best of all, it si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143670
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680195
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

289 Long Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern luxury with this striking contemporary residence. This home is a seamless blend of style, comfort, and sophistication designed to impress at every turn. From the moment you enter, na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688262
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Domenech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCITING BUYER INCENTIVE AVAILABLE! Seller is offering a $10,000 credit with an acceptable offer, creating added value and flexibility for buyers toward closing costs, updates, or personal customizati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$565,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

254 Rotonda Boulevard E More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Rotonda West living with this immaculate Southern exposure pool/spa home! This beautiful x flood zone home built by Newport Homes is move in ready and features a ton of upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145136
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$559,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

245 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION NOW $559,000! Incredible opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 3 car garage in Rotonda West! Recently reduced by $20,000, this home is priced to sell and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146118
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenn Philbrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$550,000.00 ($166.92 / sqft )

250 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Laid Back Luxury with a 3 Car Garage and Private Pool in Rotonda West! Located in the sought after X flood zone, this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home blends comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146180
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin