Active
Property Photos
5543 Ashton Way 5543
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 5543 Ashton Way 5543
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 5543 Ashton Way 5543, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath walk up condominium in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This light and bright residence features high ceilings that create a spacious and open feel throughout the home. Enjoy relaxing on the screened lanai while taking in peaceful lake views and the natural beauty of the surroundings. The comfortable floor plan includes a spacious primary bedroom with a walk in closet and private ensuite bath, creating a quiet and inviting retreat. The guest bedroom is conveniently located near the second bathroom and can easily serve as a guest room or home office. Additional features include an inside laundry room and an assigned carport. Ashton Lakes is set on 33 acres of beautifully maintained grounds with four scenic lakes and offers a resort style lifestyle with a wide range of amenities. Residents enjoy two heated swimming pools, including one large pool with a lap lane, tennis courts, pickleball courts, shuffleboard courts, grilling areas, and a welcoming clubhouse that hosts an active social calendar during the winter season. The community is connected by a convenient footbridge to Merchants Mart shopping center where you will find CVS, Ace Hardware, a liquor store, Dollar Store, and the popular Detwilers Farm Market. Ideally located just 3.5 miles from the world famous Siesta Key Beach, this home also offers easy access to I 75 and US 41. Shopping, dining, schools, and hospitals are all within a short drive. The condominium fee includes cable TV, internet, water, trash, exterior and grounds maintenance, and an on site manager, providing convenience and peace of mind. Whether you are looking for a winter retreat or a full time residence, this lake view condominium offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle in a prime and convenient location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143396 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5543 Ashton Way 5543
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1358
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1232.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ashton Lakes Community Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 941.922.9603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5543 ASHTON LAKES NO 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0088136022
  • Unit Number: 5543
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 141
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7223 Cloister Drive 111, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$250,000.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

7223 Cloister Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully updated and coveted corner/end unit is ready for you to call it home! A rare 2 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome that boasts newer updates which include granite countertops and soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: C7517166
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khari Nixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,900.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

1628 Clower Creek Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: C7523352
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141400
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Heitl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1654 Starling Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

1654 Starling Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and opportunity in this desirable three bedroom, two bath end unit condominium located in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$249,900.00 ($178.63 / sqft )

7151 Wood Creek Drive 205 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

INCREDIBLE OWNER FINANCING BEING OFFERED!!!! PLEASE CALL FOR DETAILS! Welcome to this meticulous and beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 2nd floor condominium which features a beautiful new neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7170 Wood Creek Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$275,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

7170 Wood Creek Drive 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Watch the sun go down from your west facing, glassed in Florida room; in Woodside Terrace. This quiet community is located on the South Side of Gulf Gate, just minutes from all the Restaurants and St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661603
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John McSweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$329,000.00 ($351.12 / sqft )

1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up in a place where the hardest decision of your day is whether to simply enjoy the beautiful view from your lanai or grab your racket for a morning pickleball match. Welcome to your ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662594
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Josh Mott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667279
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$289,000.00 ($283.61 / sqft )

1647 Brookhouse Court Br146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit has been rented for 2026 seasonal months. Beautifully renovated in 2023 by the previous owner, this residence showcases stylish luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, along with fully

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668708
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Southwood Street 1701, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$260,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

1701 Southwood Street 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare Opportunity in Prestigious West of the Trail Welcome to an exceptional corner residence just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, nestled within th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671475
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jo James, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin