Active
Property Photos
8390 Parkside Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 8390 Parkside Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 8390 Parkside Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

Description

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Oyster Creek Golf Course community in Englewood. This inviting residence features recently installed luxury vinyl plank flooring and an open concept layout with a spacious living room, kitchen, and soaring vaulted ceilings. The generous primary en suite offers comfort and functionality with dual walk in closets and double vanity sinks. Step outside to the screened lanai, perfect for entertaining, complete with a private in ground Jacuzzi for relaxing evenings. Oyster Creek residents enjoy an active lifestyle with a vibrant community center offering a heated pool and spa, fitness center, library, recreation room, and tennis and pickleball courts. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the beautifully maintained and challenging course right within the community. Ideally located near the charming shops, dining, and live entertainment of Historic Dearborn Street, and just a short drive to the pristine shores of Englewood and Manasota Beaches. Boating and fishing opportunities abound in the nearby Gulf, making this home perfect for enjoying the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8390 Parkside Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2042
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1371.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristin Sawicki
  • Association Phone: 941-697-9722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OCS 002 000B 0049 OYSTER CREEK PH 2 PARCEL B LT 49 2225/467 2340/275
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412009276006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11068 Jacqueline Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($152.04 / sqft )

11068 Jacqueline Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market, buyer did not qualify for financing! Welcome to the vibrant Florida lifestyle at your fingertips! This 4 bedroom/3 bathroom home on a double lot is perfect for a large family. Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511579
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Edison Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$354,999.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

1845 Edison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated in the heart of Englewood, offering an unbeatable combination of convenience and recreationa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7136 Bougainvillea Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$337,100.00 ($164.76 / sqft )

7136 Bougainvillea Street New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful New 1540 Sq.ft. 3 bed 2 bath with 2 Car Garage come with following Upgrades: Tile Everywhere Except Bedrooms, Stainless Steel Appliances (Dishwasher, Microwave and Range), French Glas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523235
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Catia Kirschner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10437 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$327,900.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

10437 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY and NEVER LIVED IN. This home is nestled in a quiet and charming neighborhood of Englewood. This inviting property offers the blend of comfort, functionality and Florida charm. Ideal as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525701
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Lucian  , ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$355,000.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

9314 Lucian Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated lakefront home nestled in the private Troy Lake neighborhood of Englewood! This move in ready residence is located on a unique lake with only 14 homes, offering a peaceful setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 Carnation Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($134.31 / sqft )

9273 Carnation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** A MUST SEE PROPERTY!!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom home offering 2,126 SF of living space and an inviting open floorplan, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142571
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Kelly Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$285,000.00 ($132.56 / sqft )

8225 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this like new 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den in Palm Lake at Coco Bay. Ideal for snowbirds, full time homeowners, or investors, this move in ready home features a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144100
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,900.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102 More Like This

$40,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST PRICED VILLA OF ITS KIND IN THE HAMMOCKS! This is a rare opportunity to own the lowest priced villa of this size and layout in the communityand it shows. Positioned wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663864
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Eric Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7096 Ticonderoga Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$354,400.00 ($141.31 / sqft )

7096 Ticonderoga Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No HOA Not in a flood zone Double lot 10 minutes to the beach Metal roof Quartz countertops Meticulously maintained move in ready home features: quartz countertops, Rain Bird Irrigation System

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677003
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 Sago Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$348,000.00 ($146.90 / sqft )

8370 Sago Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Corner Lot Villa with Water Views. Maintenance free living awaits in the gated Oyster Creek Golf & Country Club. This 2BR+Den villa offers an expansive open layout with high ceilings, tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683119
  2. Provided by BAY BREEZE INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karin Heitmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin