Active
Property Photos
245 Center Road 104
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 245 Center Road 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 245 Center Road 104, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

This perfectly located condo in Central Venice is just minutes to the gorgeous Gulf Beaches, the Historic and Charming Downtown Venice, Tamiami Trail and I 75. This condo lives larger than its stated square footage, with a dining and living room combination where youll enjoy an abundance of natural light from the large picture window. The kitchen has granite countertops, and a newer refrigerator and dishwasher. The primary bedroom is spacious and offers a slider to an intimate patio area. Theres a second flex room that could be used as a bedroom, office, or workout room, and has a convenient ensuite bathroom. The bathroom has been beautifully updated. Youll appreciate the easy care tile throughout this 1st floor condo. This charming condo comes with one assigned parking space and theres additonal parking for guests.The coin operated laundry room is located close by. Whether youre looking for a seasonal property, or a full time residence, with shopping and restaurants nearby, youll find this is the perfect place to call your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144183 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 245 Center Road 104
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 838
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Acreage: 1.77 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 763.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Keys Caldwell, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0428161004
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,650.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

662 Substation Road More Like This

Locate in the heart of Venice, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment. Laminate floors all throughout, washer and dryer hook up available. Close to everything from downtown Venice, beaches, shopping, restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140711
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Bird Bay Way Bld 30, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

796 Bird Bay Way Bld 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated ****available 2027 call now **first floor**available april 1 to dec 2027 ***** *2br, 2ba. This bird bay condo has all new tile flooring and all renovations extend from front door to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6128302
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Linaburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 320, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 320 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short term rental available in the 55+ community of Holiday Apts on Venice Island. 3 month minimum stay. Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully Turnkey Furnished condo on the 3rd floor. Newly remodeled kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135802
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

634 Bird Bay Drive E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. UNFURNISHED. This beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath convertible unit in sought after Bird Bay Village offers a stylish and comfortable getaway just minutes from historic downtown V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140202
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue 129, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

460 Base Avenue 129 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Walk to the Beach for sunset every day!! Newly FURNISHED!! Be the first to live in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 1/2 mile from Gulf beaches, available for a 1 year lease

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141404
  2. Provided by GRAND HOMES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Liz Van Osdol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,750.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

662 Substation Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Venice, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment offers comfort and convenience in an unbeatable location. Enjoy a freshly painted interior, brand new LVP flooring, and the added per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141453
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 102, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,550.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Incredible rental opportunity on Historic Venice Island. 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located on the first floor with direct access to the courtyard and community pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141661
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Bird Bay Drive W 138, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

696 Bird Bay Drive W 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental! This beautiful Bird Bay Village condo is awaiting your arrival. Waiting on the market? Not ready to buy just yet? Bird Bay Village is the perfect resort style community! This 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142898
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

375 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mission Lakes! Great Community and Great Location just off Venice Island. This adorable comfortable 2 bedroom 2 Bath condominium is a ground level unit and is over 1000 sf . It has a s st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142986
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Albee Farm Road V11, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,775.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

499 Albee Farm Road V11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Villa with 1 Car attached Garage located in the Cute community of Las Casas and featuring a Community Pool. Central Location to Downtown Venice Island, Beaches, Ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143032
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin