Active
Property Photos
26917 White Plains Way
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 26917 White Plains Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 26917 White Plains Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748

Description

Paradise found! Adorable and well maintained villa in Arlington Ridge. Modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath, maintenance free exterior and yard work. No neighbors behind you in the premier guarded gated community. Situated close to the community amenities, restaurant and pub. 18 hole golf course. No extra cost for social or golf memberships. Driving range, putting greens, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, heated swimming pools, hot tub and SPECTACULAR fitness center. All close to home in this guarded, gated golf cart community. Close to shopping and dining. Roof new in 2024. Floors new in 2021. A/C new in 2021. Gutter guards with leaf filters. Electric screen on the garage. Electric awning over back patio. Porch floor is stone. Master bathroom fully remodeled. Second bathroom has walk in shower tub. Granit countertops in the kitchen. New refrigerator. Gas stove. Indoor laundry room. Back porch is glassed in. Water softener is one year old. Electric installed in garage for whole house generator. Low bond balance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5097949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26917 White Plains Way
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1251.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lee Graffius
  • Association Phone: 352-728-2186
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARLINGTON RIDGE PHASE I-C PB 60 PG 10-13 LOT 631 ORB 4219 PG 663
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-20-24-0017-000-63100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25800 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$235,000.00 ($108.60 / sqft )

25800 Belle Helene Adult Community More Like This

This home sits on a Large Corner Lot in The Plantation a stunning 55 and over golf community in beautiful Leesburg, Florida! Set on a corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an enclosed and air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096683
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Eileen Scates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 Apple Terrace, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$185,000.00 ($93.53 / sqft )

1129 Apple Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Quiet peaceful gated community in west Leesburg with easy access to I 75, Florida Turnpike and locally to The Villages, Clermont, Eustis, Groveland, Fru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098376
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Deborah Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Glen Oaks Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$214,247.00 ($102.02 / sqft )

642 Glen Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 642 Glen Oaks, nestled in the heart of Leesburg, Floridaa home where comfort meets simplicity. This inviting residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living with no homes behin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100872
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32716 Westwood Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$228,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

32716 Westwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME....This cute two bedroom, two bath home in the desirable Pennbrooke Fairways has a BRAND NEW ROOF! The nice sized kitchen has a pantry, tiled floors and plenty of cabinet space plus room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101176
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Wooten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21737 King John Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$225,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

21737 King John Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready & priced to sell! This turnkey home has been impeccably maintained and updates include: luxury vinyl plank floors, double pane windows 2022, new roof & siding 2025, hvac 2011, brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101951
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Celie White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Prince Andrew Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$230,000.00 ($90.69 / sqft )

5619 Prince Andrew Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON MARKET due to no fault of seller or home, currently listed substantially below recent appraised value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103006
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Main Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$229,999.00 ($114.60 / sqft )

1704 Main Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ZONED RESIDENTIAL PROFESSIONAL, this property offers incredible flexibilityperfect for a home based business, professional office, or a stylish personal residence. Just minutes from the heart of Downt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104204
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Kaley Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Willow Brook Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$232,900.00 ($98.69 / sqft )

131 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Easy Living in Pennbrooke Fairways Central Floridas Premier 55+ Gated Golf Community! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and the soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104392
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tom McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32819 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$186,700.00 ($98.68 / sqft )

32819 Timberwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lifes Better on the PondSee for Yourself! Priced to sell $199,900! Welcome to easy, maintenance free living! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home sits on a generous corner lot and is ready fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104681
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Theresa Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin